event burgee venue burgee

White Sail Fleet Championship Series 2017

Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 22:00 on September 28, 2017
60%(rounded up) of races sailed to count

Classement général / Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 6, To count: 9, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF N over A R2 GC R3 GC R4 GL R5 SX2 N over A R7 SX2 N Over A R9 SX2 R10 SX2 R11 R12 SX2 Annual Regatta Annual Regatta Annual Regatta R16 SX1 R17 SX2 .6nm N over A R19 SX2 Total Nett
            5/24 5/31 18:45 6/7 18:45 6/14 18:57 6/21 18:45 6/28 7/12 18:53 7/19 7/26 19:01 8/2 19:18 8/9 18:53 8/16 18:56 8/19 10:41 8/19 12:03 8/19 13:18 8/23 19:14 8/30 18:45 9/6 9/13 18:47    
            E 2-5kts SW 26-30kts SW 9kts SW 6kts NW 15kts 19-22kts NNE 8kts 2-3Kts SW 7kts SW 9kts NW 10kts NW 7kts SW 11kts SW 12kts SW 13kts SW 15kts SW 10kts No wind W 5kts    
1st RSL4 Shark RSL4 Luc Vallee 0.923   1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0   1.0   (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0   (6.0 DNC) 39.0 13.0
2nd Talisman CS 33 3452 JP Mongeau 1.004   (3.0) 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0   (3.0)   2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 3.0   2.0 37.0 17.0
3rd Tara II Aloha 8.2 58 Patrick Flaherty 0.936   (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0   2.0   1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC)   (6.0 DNC) 60.0 23.0
4th Chaos C&C 37/40 42982 David Wisenthal 1.117   2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0   1.0 72.0 30.0
5th Ghost Owl C&C 34/37 54956 Richard Fabien 1.078   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC)   (6.0 DNC) 73.0 34.0
6th Bellum Mirage 33 34379 Allan Wong 1.015   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 (6.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0) (6.0) 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0   (6.0 DNC) 77.0 40.0
7th Borean IQ. CS 33-1   Alain Dubuc 1.000   (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0   4.0 79.0 40.0
8th Airway Ben First 29 52590 J.P. Capolicchio 0.996   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC)   (6.0 DNC) 82.0 43.0
9th Naomi Tanzer 22 45 J,Guinta 0.929   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   5.0 DNC   3.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC)   6.0 DNC 88.0 44.0
10th Re Galia   4 M. Methot 1.061   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC)   3.0 89.0 45.0
11th RSL2 Shark RSL2 A.Zhakary 0.923   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0   5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 (7.0 DNC)   6.0 DNC 88.0 45.0
12th Espresso Express 50347 Peter McBride 1.070   5.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC)   6.0 DNC 90.0 46.0

White Sail Only: DNC points equals 2 more than the number of boats that came to the starting area.

N over A - 5/24 at E 2-5kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45, Course: N/A, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 2-5kts
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points

R2 GC - 5/31 18:45 at SW 26-30kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:45, Course: GC shortened at L1, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 26-30 knts
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RSL4 Shark RSL4 Luc Vallee 0.923     42:42 0:39:25 0:00:00 1.0
2 Chaos C&C 37/40 42982 David Wisenthal 1.117     36:21 0:40:36 0:01:04 2.0
3 Talisman CS 33 3452 JP Mongeau 1.004     43:42 0:43:52 0:04:27 3.0

R3 GC - 6/7 18:45 at SW 9kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: GC, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 9kts
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Talisman CS 33 3452 JP Mongeau 1.004     1:09:39 1:09:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 RSL4 Shark RSL4 Luc Vallee 0.923     1:16:59 1:11:03 0:01:13 2.0
3 Espresso Express 50347 Peter McBride 1.070     1:07:15 1:11:57 0:01:54 3.0

R4 GL - 6/14 18:57 at SW 6kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:57:00, Course: GL, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 6 Knots
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Tara II Aloha 8.2 58 Patrick Flaherty 0.936 18:57:00 20:02:17 1:05:17 1:01:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 RSL4 Shark RSL4 Luc Vallee 0.923 18:57:00 20:06:15 1:09:15 1:03:55 0:03:03 2.0
3 Bellum Mirage 33 34379 Allan Wong 1.015 18:57:00 20:06:53 1:09:53 1:10:56 0:09:41 3.0

R5 SX2 - 6/21 18:45 at NW 15kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45:00, Course: SX2, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15 Knots
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RSL4 Shark RSL4 Luc Vallee 0.923 18:45:00 19:54:52 1:09:52 1:04:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 Talisman CS 33 3452 JP Mongeau 1.004 18:45:00 19:54:29 1:09:29 1:09:46 0:05:15 2.0
3 Tara II Aloha 8.2 58 Patrick Flaherty 0.936 18:45:00 20:00:44 1:15:44 1:10:53 0:06:50 3.0
4 RSL2 Shark RSL2 A.Zhakary 0.923 18:45:00 20:17:33 1:32:33 1:25:25 0:22:41 4.0

N over A - 6/28 at 19-22kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points

R7 SX2 - 7/12 18:53 at NNE 8kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:53, Course: SX2, Wind dir: N-NE, Ave wind: 8Knots
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RSL4 Shark RSL4 Luc Vallee 0.923 18:53 20:01:40 1:08:40 1:03:23 0:00:00 1.0
2 Tara II Aloha 8.2 58 Patrick Flaherty 0.936 18:53 20:01:00 1:08:00 1:03:39 0:00:17 2.0
3 Talisman CS 33 3452 JP Mongeau 1.004 18:53 19:59:06 1:06:06 1:06:22 0:02:58 3.0

N Over A - 7/19 at 2-3Kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Course: SX2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 2-3Knots
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points

R9 SX2 - 7/26 19:01 at SW 7kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:01, Course: SX2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 7Knots
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Tara II Aloha 8.2 58 Patrick Flaherty 0.936 19:01 20:12:18 1:11:18 1:06:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 Talisman CS 33 3452 JP Mongeau 1.004 19:01 20:11:20 1:10:20 1:10:37 0:03:52 2.0
3 Naomi Tanzer 22 45 J,Guinta 0.929 19:01 20:23:18 1:22:18 1:16:27 0:10:28 3.0

R10 SX2 - 8/2 19:18 at SW 9kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:18, Course: SX2 shortened at L1, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 9Kts
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Talisman CS 33 3452 JP Mongeau 1.004 19:18 19:49:27 0:31:27 0:31:35 0:00:00 1.0
2 Tara II Aloha 8.2 58 Patrick Flaherty 0.936 19:18 19:58:30 0:40:30 0:37:54 0:06:46 2.0
3 Bellum Mirage 33 34379 Allan Wong 1.015 19:18 19:59:58 0:41:58 0:42:36 0:10:51 3.0

R11 - 8/9 18:53 at NW 10kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:53:00, Course: SX2, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10Knots
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Talisman CS 33 3452 JP Mongeau 1.004 18:53:00 19:51:18 0:58:18 0:58:32 0:00:00 1.0
2 Tara II Aloha 8.2 58 Patrick Flaherty 0.936 18:53:00 19:58:40 1:05:40 1:01:28 0:03:08 2.0
3 Borean IQ. CS 33-1   Alain Dubuc 1.000 18:53:00 19:58:15 1:05:15 1:05:15 0:06:43 3.0
4 Naomi Tanzer 22 45 J,Guinta 0.929 18:53:00 20:09:59 1:16:59 1:11:31 0:13:59 4.0

R12 SX2 - 8/16 18:56 at NW 7kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:56:00, Course: SX2, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 7Knots
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RSL4 Shark RSL4 Luc Vallee 0.923 18:56:00 19:45:59 0:49:59 0:46:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 Talisman CS 33 3452 JP Mongeau 1.004 18:56:00 19:42:43 0:46:43 0:46:54 0:00:46 2.0
3 Tara II Aloha 8.2 58 Patrick Flaherty 0.936 18:56:00 19:48:06 0:52:06 0:48:46 0:02:49 3.0
4 Bellum Mirage 33 34379 Allan Wong 1.015 18:56:00 19:48:35 0:52:35 0:53:22 0:07:08 4.0
5 Borean IQ. CS 33-1   Alain Dubuc 1.000 18:56:00 19:54:35 0:58:35 0:58:35 0:12:27 5.0

Annual Regatta - 8/19 10:41 at SW 11kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:41, Course: SX2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 11Knots
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RSL4 Shark RSL4 Luc Vallee 0.923 10:41 11:44:30 1:03:30 0:58:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ghost Owl C&C 34/37 54956 Richard Fabien 1.078 10:41 11:35:47 0:54:47 0:59:03 0:00:25 2.0
3 Talisman CS 33 3452 JP Mongeau 1.004 10:41 11:40:37 0:59:37 0:59:51 0:01:14 3.0
4 Tara II Aloha 8.2 58 Patrick Flaherty 0.936 10:41 11:48:35 1:07:35 1:03:15 0:04:58 4.0
5 Airway Ben First 29 52590 J.P. Capolicchio 0.996 10:41 11:45:36 1:04:36 1:04:20 0:05:45 5.0
6 Bellum Mirage 33 34379 Allan Wong 1.015 10:41 11:45:05 1:04:05 1:05:03 0:06:20 6.0

Annual Regatta - 8/19 12:03 at SW 12kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:03:00, Course: SX2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12Knots
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ghost Owl C&C 34/37 54956 Richard Fabien 1.078 12:03:00 12:53:30 0:50:30 0:54:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 RSL4 Shark RSL4 Luc Vallee 0.923 12:03:00 13:03:31 1:00:31 0:55:51 0:01:32 2.0
3 Talisman CS 33 3452 JP Mongeau 1.004 12:03:00 12:58:50 0:55:50 0:56:03 0:01:37 3.0
4 Airway Ben First 29 52590 J.P. Capolicchio 0.996 12:03:00 13:00:08 0:57:08 0:56:54 0:02:29 4.0
5 Tara II Aloha 8.2 58 Patrick Flaherty 0.936 12:03:00 13:04:51 1:01:51 0:57:53 0:03:41 5.0
6 Bellum Mirage 33 34379 Allan Wong 1.015 12:03:00 13:01:15 0:58:15 0:59:07 0:04:37 6.0

Annual Regatta - 8/19 13:18 at SW 13kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:18, Course: Sx2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 13Knots
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ghost Owl C&C 34/37 54956 Richard Fabien 1.078 13:18 14:01:03 0:43:03 0:46:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 RSL4 Shark RSL4 Luc Vallee 0.923 13:18 14:08:45 0:50:45 0:46:51 0:00:28 2.0
3 Talisman CS 33 3452 JP Mongeau 1.004 13:18 14:05:44 0:47:44 0:47:55 0:01:31 3.0
4 Airway Ben First 29 52590 J.P. Capolicchio 0.996 13:18 14:08:51 0:50:51 0:50:39 0:04:15 4.0
5 Bellum Mirage 33 34379 Allan Wong 1.015 13:18 14:10:19 0:52:19 0:53:06 0:06:36 5.0

R16 SX1 - 8/23 19:14 at SW 15kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:14, Course: SX2 shortened at L1, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 15kts
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Chaos C&C 37/40 42982 David Wisenthal 1.117 19:14 19:37:20 0:23:20 0:26:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 RSL4 Shark RSL4 Luc Vallee 0.923 19:14 19:43:00 0:29:00 0:26:46 0:00:46 2.0
3 Talisman CS 33 3452 JP Mongeau 1.004 19:14 19:42:17 0:28:17 0:28:24 0:02:19 3.0
4 Borean IQ. CS 33-1   Alain Dubuc 1.000 19:14 19:45:37 0:31:37 0:31:37 0:05:33 4.0
5 RSL2 Shark RSL2 A.Zhakary 0.923 19:14 19:59:53 0:45:53 0:42:21 0:17:39 5.0

R17 SX2 .6nm - 8/30 18:45 at SW 10kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45, Course: SX2, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 7Knots
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Chaos C&C 37/40 42982 David Wisenthal 1.117 18:45 19:17:03 0:32:03 0:35:48 0:00:00 1.0
2 RSL4 Shark RSL4 Luc Vallee 0.923 18:45 19:23:55 0:38:55 0:35:55 0:00:08 2.0
3 Talisman CS 33 3452 JP Mongeau 1.004 18:45 19:23:30 0:38:30 0:38:39 0:02:51 3.0
4 Borean IQ. CS 33-1   Alain Dubuc 1.000 18:45 19:26:06 0:41:06 0:41:06 0:05:18 4.0
5 Bellum Mirage 33 34379 Allan Wong 1.015 18:45 19:28:48 0:43:48 0:44:27 0:08:32 5.0

N over A - 9/6 at No wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Course: Sx2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 1Knot
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points

R19 SX2 - 9/13 18:47 at W 5kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:47, Course: SX2 shortened at L1, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 4Knots
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Chaos C&C 37/40 42982 David Wisenthal 1.117 18:47 19:03:03 0:16:03 0:17:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 Talisman CS 33 3452 JP Mongeau 1.004 18:47 19:07:35 0:20:35 0:20:40 0:02:44 2.0
3 Re Galia   4 M. Methot 1.061 18:47 19:06:58 0:19:58 0:21:11 0:03:04 3.0
4 Borean IQ. CS 33-1   Alain Dubuc 1.000 18:47 19:11:39 0:24:39 0:24:39 0:06:43 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com