event burgee venue burgee

PHRF Fleet Championship Series 2017

Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 12:04 on September 14, 2017
60%(rounded up) of races sailed to count

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 5, To count: 9, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF N over A N over A N over A R4 GC R5 SX2 R6 SX2 R7 SX2 N over A R9 SX2 N over A R11 SX2 N over A R13 SX2 R14 SX2 Annual Regatta Annual Regatta Annual Regatta R18 SX1 R19 SX2 .6nm N over A R 21 SX2 Total Nett
            5/10 5/17 5/24 5/31 18:40 6/7 18:40 6/14 18:52 6/21 18:40 6/28 7/12 18:48 7/19 7/26 18:56 8/2 8/9 18:48 8/16 18:51 8/19 10:41 9/19 12:03 9/19 13:18 8/23 19:09 8/30 18:40 9/6 9/13 18:42    
            No wind 25-30kts 2-5kts SW 26-30kts SW 10kts SW 6kts NW 15kts 19-22kts NNE 8kts 2-3kts SW 6kts Wind died NW 10kts NW 7kts SW 11kts SW 12kts SW 13kts SW 15kts SW 10kts No wind W 5kts    
1st Dazzle C&C 29 84184 Gerry McGee 1.007       (5.0 RAF) 1.0 1.0 1.0   (2.0)   1.0   (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC)   (8.0 DNC) 37.0 12.0
2nd Therapy Tanzer 26 404 Keith Grassie 0.962       1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0   1.0   2.0   1.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0   1.0 26.0 13.0
3rd Limoncello Mirage 26 115 Jessica Lombard 0.958       2.0 (4.0) 3.0 (8.0 DNC)   3.0   3.0   (5.0 DNF) 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0   2.0 55.0 26.0
4th Snark Shark 423 J. Boucher 0.929       (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC)   (8.0 DNC)   8.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 91.0 51.0
5th Shark 5 Shark RSL5 Nigel Maund 0.942       5.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC)   (8.0 DNC)   (8.0 DNC)   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 100.0 60.0
6th Shark 3 Shark   Hadi Azar 0.942       (8.0 DNC) 5.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC)   4.0   (8.0 DNC)   (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 105.0 65.0
7th Shark 2 Shark   A. Zhakary 0.942       (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC)   (8.0 DNC)   8.0 DNC   3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 107.0 67.0

N over A - 5/10 at No wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Course: GC, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 5-7 knots
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points

N over A - 5/17 at 25-30kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points

N over A - 5/24 at 2-5kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Course: N/A, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 2-5kts
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points

R4 GC - 5/31 18:40 at SW 26-30kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:40, Course: GC shortened at L1, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 26-30 kts
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Therapy Tanzer 26 404 Keith Grassie 0.962     51:54 0:49:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 Limoncello Mirage 26 115 Jessica Lombard 0.958     55:53 0:53:32 0:03:46 2.0
3 Dazzle C&C 29 84184 Gerry McGee 1.007     RAF     5.0
3 Shark 5 Shark RSL5 Nigel Maund 0.942     DNF     5.0

R5 SX2 - 6/7 18:40 at SW 10kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Sx2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10Knts
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Dazzle C&C 29 84184 Gerry McGee 1.007     1:04:50 1:05:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 Therapy Tanzer 26 404 Keith Grassie 0.962     1:09:05 1:06:27 0:01:13 2.0
3 Shark 5 Shark RSL5 Nigel Maund 0.942     1:15:38 1:11:15 0:06:20 3.0
4 Limoncello Mirage 26 115 Jessica Lombard 0.958     1:17:55 1:14:39 0:09:46 4.0
5 Shark 3 Shark   Hadi Azar 0.942     1:29:11 1:24:01 0:19:53 5.0

R6 SX2 - 6/14 18:52 at SW 6kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:52:00, Course: Sx2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 6 Knots
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Dazzle C&C 29 84184 Gerry McGee 1.007 18:52:00 19:49:14 0:57:14 0:57:38 0:00:00 1.0
2 Therapy Tanzer 26 404 Keith Grassie 0.962 18:52:00 19:53:24 1:01:24 0:59:04 0:01:29 2.0
3 Limoncello Mirage 26 115 Jessica Lombard 0.958 18:52:00 19:55:37 1:03:37 1:00:57 0:03:27 3.0
4 Shark 5 Shark RSL5 Nigel Maund 0.942 18:52:00 20:03:08 1:11:08 1:07:00 0:09:57 4.0

R7 SX2 - 6/21 18:40 at NW 15kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Course: SX2, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15Knots
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Dazzle C&C 29 84184 Gerry McGee 1.007 18:40 19:42:57 1:02:57 1:03:23 0:00:00 1.0
2 Therapy Tanzer 26 404 Keith Grassie 0.962 18:40 19:54:55 1:14:55 1:12:04 0:09:01 2.0

N over A - 6/28 at 19-22kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points

R9 SX2 - 7/12 18:48 at NNE 8kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:48, Course: SX2, Wind dir: N-NE, Ave wind: 8Knots
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Therapy Tanzer 26 404 Keith Grassie 0.962 18:48 19:51:41 1:03:41 1:01:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 Dazzle C&C 29 84184 Gerry McGee 1.007 18:48 19:51:20 1:03:20 1:03:47 0:02:30 2.0
3 Limoncello Mirage 26 115 Jessica Lombard 0.958 18:48 19:55:48 1:07:48 1:04:57 0:03:51 3.0
4 Shark 3 Shark   Hadi Azar 0.942 18:48 19:59:56 1:11:56 1:07:46 0:06:54 4.0

N over A - 7/19 at 2-3kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Course: SX2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 2-3Knots
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points

R11 SX2 - 7/26 18:56 at SW 6kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:56, Course: SX2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 6Knots
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Dazzle C&C 29 84184 Gerry McGee 1.007 18:56 20:03:17 1:07:17 1:07:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 Therapy Tanzer 26 404 Keith Grassie 0.962 18:56 20:08:45 1:12:45 1:09:59 0:02:19 2.0
3 Limoncello Mirage 26 115 Jessica Lombard 0.958 18:56 20:14:47 1:18:47 1:15:28 0:08:04 3.0

N over A - 8/2 at Wind died

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:13, Course: SX2: abandoned on W2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 9kts
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points

R13 SX2 - 8/9 18:48 at NW 10kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:48:00, Course: SX2, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10Knots
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Therapy Tanzer 26 404 Keith Grassie 0.962 18:48:00 19:47:41 0:59:41 0:57:25 0:00:00 1.0
2 Dazzle C&C 29 84184 Gerry McGee 1.007 18:48:00 19:48:05 1:00:05 1:00:30 0:03:04 2.0
3 Shark 2 Shark   A. Zhakary 0.942 18:48:00 19:57:50 1:09:50 1:05:47 0:08:53 3.0
4 Limoncello Mirage 26 115 Jessica Lombard 0.958 18:48:00   DNF     5.0

R14 SX2 - 8/16 18:51 at NW 7kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:51:00, Course: SX2, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 7Knots
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Dazzle C&C 29 84184 Gerry McGee 1.007 18:51:00 19:34:37 0:43:37 0:43:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Therapy Tanzer 26 404 Keith Grassie 0.962 18:51:00 19:38:42 0:47:42 0:45:53 0:02:03 2.0
3 Limoncello Mirage 26 115 Jessica Lombard 0.958 18:51:00 19:40:59 0:49:59 0:47:53 0:04:08 3.0

Annual Regatta - 8/19 10:41 at SW 11kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:41, Course: SX2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12Knots
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Snark Shark 423 J. Boucher 0.929 10:41 11:42:55 1:01:55 0:57:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 Dazzle C&C 29 84184 Gerry McGee 1.007 10:41 11:39:02 0:58:02 0:58:26 0:00:55 2.0
3 Therapy Tanzer 26 404 Keith Grassie 0.962 10:41 11:45:47 1:04:47 1:02:19 0:04:59 3.0
4 Limoncello Mirage 26 115 Jessica Lombard 0.958 10:41 11:49:36 1:08:36 1:05:43 0:08:33 4.0

Annual Regatta - 9/19 12:03 at SW 12kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:03, Course: SX2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Snark Shark 423 J. Boucher 0.929 12:03 13:02:54 0:59:54 0:55:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 Dazzle C&C 29 84184 Gerry McGee 1.007 12:03 13:00:07 0:57:07 0:57:31 0:01:51 2.0
3 Therapy Tanzer 26 404 Keith Grassie 0.962 12:03 13:03:27 1:00:27 0:58:09 0:02:36 3.0
4 Limoncello Mirage 26 115 Jessica Lombard 0.958 12:03 13:07:56 1:04:56 1:02:12 0:06:51 4.0

Annual Regatta - 9/19 13:18 at SW 13kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:18, Course: SX2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 13Knots
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Snark Shark 423 J. Boucher 0.929 13:18 14:06:24 0:48:24 0:44:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Dazzle C&C 29 84184 Gerry McGee 1.007 13:18 14:05:12 0:47:12 0:47:32 0:02:33 2.0
3 Therapy Tanzer 26 404 Keith Grassie 0.962 13:18 14:09:41 0:51:41 0:49:43 0:04:57 3.0
4 Limoncello Mirage 26 115 Jessica Lombard 0.958 13:18 14:13:58 0:55:58 0:53:37 0:09:02 4.0

R18 SX1 - 8/23 19:09 at SW 15kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:09, Course: SX2 shortened at L1, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 15kts
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Dazzle C&C 29 84184 Gerry McGee 1.007 19:09 19:37:47 0:28:47 0:28:59 0:00:00 1.0
2 Therapy Tanzer 26 404 Keith Grassie 0.962 19:09 19:49:16 0:40:16 0:38:44 0:10:08 2.0

R19 SX2 .6nm - 8/30 18:40 at SW 10kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Course: SX2, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 7Knots
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Therapy Tanzer 26 404 Keith Grassie 0.962 18:40 19:19:35 0:39:35 0:38:05 0:00:00 1.0
2 Limoncello Mirage 26 115 Jessica Lombard 0.958 18:40 19:22:27 0:42:27 0:40:40 0:02:42 2.0

N over A - 9/6 at No wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Course: Sx2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 1 Knot
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points

R 21 SX2 - 9/13 18:42 at W 5kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:42, Course: SX2 shortened at L1, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 4Knots
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Therapy Tanzer 26 404 Keith Grassie 0.962 18:42 19:05:50 0:23:50 0:22:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 Limoncello Mirage 26 115 Jessica Lombard 0.958 18:42 19:09:41 0:27:41 0:26:31 0:03:45 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com