event burgee venue burgee

Laser 28 Fleet Championship Series 2017

Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 9:34 on September 14, 2017
60%(rounded up) of races sailed to count

Classement général / Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 6, To count: 9, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Sail HelmName N over A N over A N over A R4 SX3 R5 SX3 R6 SX3 R7 SX3 R8-10 Quebec Open N over A R12 SX2 N over A R14 SX3 R15 SX3 R16 SX3 R17 SX3 Annual Regatta Annual Regatta Annual Regatta R21 SX2 R22 SX3 N over A R24 SX3 Total Nett
        5/10 5/17 5/24 5/31 18:35 6/7 18:35 6/14 18:47 6/21 18:35 6/10 6/28 7/12 18:43 7/19 7/26 18:51 8/2 19:08 8/9 18:43 8/16 18:46 8/19 10:41 8/19 12:03 8/19 13:18 8/23 19:04 8/30 18:35 9/6 9/13 18:37    
        No wind 25-30kt 2-5kts WSW 28kts W 8kts SW 6kts NW 15kts No regatta 19-22kts   2-3kts   SW 9kts NW 10kts NW 7kts SW 11kts SW 12kts SW 13kts SW 15kts W 7kts No wind W 5kts    
1st Decompression 214 Paul White       1.0 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC)     2.0   (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (10.0 DNF) 2.0   1.0 84.0 14.0
2nd Convictus 114 Denise Bienvenu       (4.0) 1.0 2.0 (9.0)     1.0   1.0 3.0 (7.0) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0   3.0 80.0 18.0
3rd Andanzas 211 Evert Bastet       (7.0) (5.0) (5.0) 1.0     (7.0)   (3.0) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0   2.0 60.0 19.0
4th Blue Nuit 121 Louis Farmer       2.0 3.0 (7.0) 2.0     (8.0)   (5.0) (8.0 OCS) (5.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0   (14.0 DNC) 70.0 23.0
5th Uhu 209 Dick Steffen       5.0 (9.0) 3.0 3.0     4.0   2.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0)   6.0 93.0 30.0
6th Espresso 237 Pierre Farmer       (8.0) (8.0) 6.0 7.0     (12.0 OCS)   (14.0 DNC) (8.0 DNF) 6.0 8.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (10.0 DNF) 7.0   7.0 107.0 47.0
7th Maggie G 115 Walter Gregory       3.0 6.0 4.0 4.0     6.0   8.0 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (10.0 DNF) (9.0)   4.0 123.0 48.0
8th Sea Gal 128 Joel Segal       6.0 4.0 8.0 6.0     3.0   7.0 8.0 DNF (10.0) (9.0) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0   5.0 125.0 50.0
9th Andiamo 150 Tony Staples       (14.0 DNC) 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 5.0     5.0   6.0 8.0 DNF 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC 161.0 77.0
10th Gaucho 207 Audrey Clover       (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC)     (14.0 DNC)   (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 DNF 11.0   9.0 166.0 82.0
11th Jammin' 218 Francois Morrison       (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0     (14.0 DNC)   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 8.0   8.0 176.0 92.0
12th Capitaine Haddock 130 Brian Campbell       (14.0 DNC) 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 10.0     9.0   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 10.0   14.0 DNC 188.0 104.0
13th Secret 187 Genevieve Gaudreau       (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC)     12.0 OCS   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC 196.0 112.0

N over A - 5/10 at No wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: N/A, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 2.5kts
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Place Points

N over A - 5/17 at 25-30kt

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: N/A, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 25-30kt
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Place Points

N over A - 5/24 at 2-5kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: N/A, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 2-5kts
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Place Points

R4 SX3 - 5/31 18:35 at WSW 28kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35, Course: Sx3, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 26-30 kts
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Place Points
1 Decompression 214 Paul White 1 1.0
2 Blue Nuit 121 Louis Farmer 2 2.0
3 Maggie G 115 Walter Gregory 3 3.0
4 Convictus 114 Denise Bienvenu 4 4.0
5 Uhu 209 Dick Steffen 5 5.0
6 Sea Gal 128 Joel Segal 6 6.0
7 Andanzas 211 Evert Bastet 7 7.0
8 Espresso 237 Pierre Farmer 8 8.0

R5 SX3 - 6/7 18:35 at W 8kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:35, Course: Sx3, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8Knts
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
1 Convictus 114 Denise Bienvenu     1:23:19 0:00:00 1.0
2 Decompression 214 Paul White     1:23:29 0:00:10 2.0
3 Blue Nuit 121 Louis Farmer     1:24:24 0:01:05 3.0
4 Sea Gal 128 Joel Segal     1:25:48 0:02:29 4.0
5 Andanzas 211 Evert Bastet     1:25:53 0:02:34 5.0
6 Maggie G 115 Walter Gregory     1:26:43 0:03:24 6.0
7 Andiamo 150 Tony Staples     1:26:48 0:03:29 7.0
8 Espresso 237 Pierre Farmer     1:27:56 0:04:37 8.0
9 Uhu 209 Dick Steffen     1:28:07 0:04:48 9.0
10 Capitaine Haddock 130 Brian Campbell     1:38:16 0:14:57 10.0

R6 SX3 - 6/14 18:47 at SW 6kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:47:00, Course: SX3, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 6 Knots
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
1 Decompression 214 Paul White 18:47:00 19:59:52 1:12:52 0:00:00 1.0
2 Convictus 114 Denise Bienvenu 18:47:00 20:00:49 1:13:49 0:00:57 2.0
3 Uhu 209 Dick Steffen 18:47:00 20:01:21 1:14:21 0:01:29 3.0
4 Maggie G 115 Walter Gregory 18:47:00 20:02:01 1:15:01 0:02:09 4.0
5 Andanzas 211 Evert Bastet 18:47:00 20:02:49 1:15:49 0:02:57 5.0
6 Espresso 237 Pierre Farmer 18:47:00 20:03:01 1:16:01 0:03:09 6.0
7 Blue Nuit 121 Louis Farmer 18:47:00 20:03:55 1:16:55 0:04:03 7.0
8 Sea Gal 128 Joel Segal 18:47:00 20:04:37 1:17:37 0:04:45 8.0
9 Jammin' 218 Francois Morrison 18:47:00 20:05:00 1:18:00 0:05:08 9.0

R7 SX3 - 6/21 18:35 at NW 15kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: SX3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15Knots
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
1 Andanzas 211 Evert Bastet 18:35 19:59:37 1:24:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 Blue Nuit 121 Louis Farmer 18:35 20:02:10 1:27:10 0:02:33 2.0
3 Uhu 209 Dick Steffen 18:35 20:02:13 1:27:13 0:02:36 3.0
4 Maggie G 115 Walter Gregory 18:35 20:02:38 1:27:38 0:03:01 4.0
5 Andiamo 150 Tony Staples 18:35 20:03:02 1:28:02 0:03:25 5.0
6 Sea Gal 128 Joel Segal 18:35 20:03:38 1:28:38 0:04:01 6.0
7 Espresso 237 Pierre Farmer 18:35 20:04:37 1:29:37 0:05:00 7.0
8 Jammin' 218 Francois Morrison 18:35 20:07:33 1:32:33 0:07:56 8.0
9 Convictus 114 Denise Bienvenu 18:35 20:07:46 1:32:46 0:08:09 9.0
10 Capitaine Haddock 130 Brian Campbell 18:35 20:17:10 1:42:10 0:17:33 10.0

R8-10 Quebec Open - 6/10 at No regatta

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: Only 2 races, 3 required for a regatta.
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Place Points

N over A - 6/28 at 19-22kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Place Points

R12 SX2 - 7/12 18:43

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Place Points
1 Convictus 114 Denise Bienvenu 1 1.0
2 Decompression 214 Paul White 2 2.0
3 Sea Gal 128 Joel Segal 3 3.0
4 Uhu 209 Dick Steffen 4 4.0
5 Andiamo 150 Tony Staples 5 5.0
6 Maggie G 115 Walter Gregory 6 6.0
7 Andanzas 211 Evert Bastet 7 7.0
8 Blue Nuit 121 Louis Farmer 8 8.0
9 Capitaine Haddock 130 Brian Campbell 9 9.0
10 Espresso 237 Pierre Farmer OCS 12.0
10 Secret 187 Genevieve Gaudreau OCS 12.0

N over A - 7/19 at 2-3kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: SX3, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 2-3Knots
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Place Points

R14 SX3 - 7/26 18:51

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Place Points
1 Convictus 114 Denise Bienvenu 1 1.0
2 Uhu 209 Dick Steffen 2 2.0
3 Andanzas 211 Evert Bastet 3 3.0
4 Decompression 214 Paul White 4 4.0
5 Blue Nuit 121 Louis Farmer 5 5.0
6 Andiamo 150 Tony Staples 6 6.0
7 Sea Gal 128 Joel Segal 7 7.0
8 Maggie G 115 Walter Gregory 8 8.0

R15 SX3 - 8/2 19:08 at SW 9kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:08, Course: SX3 shortened at L2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 9Knots
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
1 Uhu 209 Dick Steffen 19:08 20:02:18 0:54:18 0:00:00 1.0
2 Decompression 214 Paul White 19:08 20:02:21 0:54:21 0:00:03 2.0
3 Convictus 114 Denise Bienvenu 19:08 20:05:23 0:57:23 0:03:05 3.0
4 Blue Nuit 121 Louis Farmer     OCS   8.0
4 Espresso 237 Pierre Farmer 19:08 20:05:24 DNF   8.0
4 Sea Gal 128 Joel Segal     DNF   8.0
4 Andiamo 150 Tony Staples     DNF   8.0

R16 SX3 - 8/9 18:43 at NW 10kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Distance: 18:43:00, Course: SX3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10Knots
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
1 Decompression 214 Paul White 18:35 19:54:22 1:19:22 0:00:00 1.0
2 Uhu 209 Dick Steffen 18:35 19:56:30 1:21:30 0:02:08 2.0
3 Andanzas 211 Evert Bastet 18:35 19:56:51 1:21:51 0:02:29 3.0
4 Andiamo 150 Tony Staples 18:35 19:57:56 1:22:56 0:03:34 4.0
5 Blue Nuit 121 Louis Farmer 18:35 19:58:31 1:23:31 0:04:09 5.0
6 Espresso 237 Pierre Farmer 18:35 19:58:47 1:23:47 0:04:25 6.0
7 Convictus 114 Denise Bienvenu 18:35 19:58:56 1:23:56 0:04:34 7.0
8 Maggie G 115 Walter Gregory 18:35 19:59:13 1:24:13 0:04:51 8.0
9 Secret 187 Genevieve Gaudreau 18:35 19:59:28 1:24:28 0:05:06 9.0
10 Sea Gal 128 Joel Segal 18:35 19:59:30 1:24:30 0:05:08 10.0
11 Jammin' 218 Francois Morrison 18:35 20:01:35 1:26:35 0:07:13 11.0
12 Capitaine Haddock 130 Brian Campbell 18:35 20:09:49 1:34:49 0:15:27 12.0

R17 SX3 - 8/16 18:46 at NW 7kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:46:00, Course: SX3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 7Knots
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
1 Convictus 114 Denise Bienvenu 18:46:00 19:41:40 0:55:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 Decompression 214 Paul White 18:46:00 19:41:52 0:55:52 0:00:12 2.0
3 Andanzas 211 Evert Bastet 18:46:00 19:43:09 0:57:09 0:01:29 3.0
4 Blue Nuit 121 Louis Farmer 18:46:00 19:43:18 0:57:18 0:01:38 4.0
5 Maggie G 115 Walter Gregory 18:46:00 19:44:02 0:58:02 0:02:22 5.0
6 Uhu 209 Dick Steffen 18:46:00 19:44:24 0:58:24 0:02:44 6.0
7 Secret 187 Genevieve Gaudreau 18:46:00 19:44:32 0:58:32 0:02:52 7.0
8 Espresso 237 Pierre Farmer 18:46:00 19:45:19 0:59:19 0:03:39 8.0
9 Sea Gal 128 Joel Segal 18:46:00 19:46:48 1:00:48 0:05:08 9.0
10 Jammin' 218 Francois Morrison 18:46:00 19:47:49 1:01:49 0:06:09 10.0
11 Capitaine Haddock 130 Brian Campbell 18:46:00 19:51:02 1:05:02 0:09:22 11.0
12 Gaucho 207 Audrey Clover 18:46:00 19:51:49 1:05:49 0:10:09 12.0

Annual Regatta - 8/19 10:41 at SW 11kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:41, Course: SX2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 11Knots
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
1 Andanzas 211 Evert Bastet 10:41 11:31:55 0:50:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Espresso 237 Pierre Farmer 10:41 11:33:03 0:52:03 0:01:08 2.0
3 Blue Nuit 121 Louis Farmer 10:41 11:34:05 0:53:05 0:02:10 3.0
4 Gaucho 207 Audrey Clover 10:41 11:41:55 1:00:55 0:10:00 4.0

Annual Regatta - 8/19 12:03 at SW 12kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:03, Course: SX2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12Knots
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
1 Blue Nuit 121 Louis Farmer 12:03 12:50:56 0:47:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 Andanzas 211 Evert Bastet 12:03 12:51:02 0:48:02 0:00:06 2.0
3 Espresso 237 Pierre Farmer 12:03 12:51:32 0:48:32 0:00:36 3.0
4 Gaucho 207 Audrey Clover 12:03 13:00:02 0:57:02 0:09:06 4.0

Annual Regatta - 8/19 13:18 at SW 13kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:18, Course: SX2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 13Knots
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
1 Espresso 237 Pierre Farmer 13:18 13:58:45 0:40:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 Blue Nuit 121 Louis Farmer 13:18 13:58:48 0:40:48 0:00:03 2.0
3 Andanzas 211 Evert Bastet 13:18 14:00:53 0:42:53 0:02:08 3.0
4 Gaucho 207 Audrey Clover 13:18 14:05:09 0:47:09 0:06:24 4.0

R21 SX2 - 8/23 19:04 at SW 15kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:04, Course: SX3 shortened at L2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 15kts
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
1 Blue Nuit 121 Louis Farmer 19:04 19:52:09 0:48:09 0:00:00 1.0
2 Convictus 114 Denise Bienvenu 19:04 19:52:31 0:48:31 0:00:22 2.0
3 Andanzas 211 Evert Bastet 19:04 19:53:33 0:49:33 0:01:24 3.0
4 Uhu 209 Dick Steffen 19:04 19:57:59 0:53:59 0:05:50 4.0
5 Decompression 214 Paul White 19:04   DNF   10.0
5 Espresso 237 Pierre Farmer 19:04   DNF   10.0
5 Maggie G 115 Walter Gregory 19:04   DNF   10.0
5 Gaucho 207 Audrey Clover 19:04   DNF   10.0
5 Jammin' 218 Francois Morrison 19:04   DNF   10.0

R22 SX3 - 8/30 18:35 at W 7kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: SX3, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 7knots
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Place Points
1 Andanzas 211 Evert Bastet 1 1.0
2 Decompression 214 Paul White 2 2.0
3 Sea Gal 128 Joel Segal 3 3.0
4 Convictus 114 Denise Bienvenu 4 4.0
5 Blue Nuit 121 Louis Farmer 5 5.0
6 Uhu 209 Dick Steffen 6 6.0
7 Espresso 237 Pierre Farmer 7 7.0
8 Jammin' 218 Francois Morrison 8 8.0
9 Maggie G 115 Walter Gregory 9 9.0
10 Capitaine Haddock 130 Brian Campbell 10 10.0
11 Gaucho 207 Audrey Clover 11 11.0

N over A - 9/6 at No wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: SX3, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 1 Knot
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Place Points

R24 SX3 - 9/13 18:37 at W 5kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:37, Course: SX3 shortened at L2, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 4 Knots
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
1 Decompression 214 Paul White 18:37 19:09:52 0:32:52 0:00:00 1.0
2 Andanzas 211 Evert Bastet 18:37 19:11:17 0:34:17 0:01:25 2.0
3 Convictus 114 Denise Bienvenu 18:37 19:12:05 0:35:05 0:02:13 3.0
4 Maggie G 115 Walter Gregory 18:37 19:13:06 0:36:06 0:03:14 4.0
5 Sea Gal 128 Joel Segal 18:37 19:15:32 0:38:32 0:05:40 5.0
6 Uhu 209 Dick Steffen 18:37 19:17:27 0:40:27 0:07:35 6.0
7 Espresso 237 Pierre Farmer 18:37 19:19:29 0:42:29 0:09:37 7.0
8 Jammin' 218 Francois Morrison 18:37 19:19:40 0:42:40 0:09:48 8.0
9 Gaucho 207 Audrey Clover 18:37 19:21:12 0:44:12 0:11:20 9.0

www.rstlyc.qc.ca/index.cfm?ID=331

mr.louisfarmer@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com