event burgee venue burgee

Frostbite Open Sundays Oct 1, 8 and 15, 2017

The Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 7:34 on October 30, 2017

Classement général / Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rang
Rank
Flotte
Fleet
Bateau
Boat
Classe
Class
#Voile
Sail#
Club Barreur
Skipper
TCF SX2 .85nm SX2 .8nm SX2 1.0nm R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
                10/1 10:05 10/1 11:34 10/1 12:52 10/8 10/15 10/15 10/15    
                W 11kt NW 9kt W 9kt W 35-45kt          
1st PHRF Obsession SHARK 24 ODE 1034 BYC Peter Rahn 0.939 (5.0) 3.0 1.0   3.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 11.0
2nd Laser 28 Espresso Laser 28 237 RStLYC Pierre Farmer 1.074 6.0 6.0 (7.0)   1.0 3.0 3.0 26.0 19.0
3rd White Sail Chaos C&C 37/40 42982 RStLYC David Wisenthal 1.117 7.0 (8.0) 5.0   4.0 5.0 1.0 30.0 22.0
4th Laser 28 Gaucho Laser 28 207 RStLYC Audrey Clover 1.074 10.0 (12.0) 9.0   8.0 6.0 10.0 DNS 55.0 43.0
5th Laser 28 Decompression Laser 28 214 RStLYC Paul White 1.074 1.0 1.0 3.0   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 77.0 53.0
6th PHRF Mussles in The Corner SHARK ODE 24 608 PCYC   0.939 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC   2.0 1.0 4.0 79.0 55.0
7th White Sail Airway Ben First 29 52590 RStLYC J.P. Capolicchio 0.996 17.0 (24.0 DNC) 18.0 OCS   7.0 7.0 6.0 79.0 55.0
8th PHRF Allegro Etchells 956 PCYC Luc Gloutney 1.086 2.0 2.0 4.0   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 80.0 56.0
9th PHRF Ambitious SHARK ODE 24 901 BYC   0.939 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC   5.0 4.0 5.0 86.0 62.0
10th Laser 28 Andanzas Laser 28 211 RStLYC Marc Robin 1.074 3.0 7.0 8.0   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 90.0 66.0
11th PHRF Ketchup SHARK 24 ODE 422 PCYC George Stedman 0.939 8.0 9.0 2.0   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 91.0 67.0
12th PHRF Ad Lib Frers 33-1 MODK 42345 PCYC Bill Thompson 1.086 9.0 4.0 6.0   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 91.0 67.0
13th PHRF Vim Etchells 558 PCYC Erik Vasseur 1.086 4.0 5.0 12.0   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 93.0 69.0
14th Whiter Sail Oasis Tanzer 22 OD 183 PCYC   0.929 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC   6.0 8.0 10.0 DNS 96.0 72.0
15th PHRF Moqueur SHARK 24 ODE 416 Marina Oka   0.939 11.0 10.0 13.0   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 106.0 82.0
16th PHRF Carcajou SHARK 24 ODE 1046 PCYC Francois Cimon 0.939 12.0 13.0 11.0   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 108.0 84.0
17th PHRF   SHARK ODE 24 836     0.939 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC   24.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 112.0 88.0
18th PHRF Carina Etchells 745 PCYC Joe Ghattas 1.086 13.0 17.0 14.0   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 116.0 92.0
19th White Sail Bellum Mirage 33 34379 RStLYC Allan Wong 1.015 14.0 14.0 16.0   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 116.0 92.0
20th PHRF3 Therapy Tanzer 26 404 RStLYC Keith Grassie 0.962 16.0 15.0 15.0   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 118.0 94.0
21st White Sail Ghost Owl C&C 34/37 54956 RStLYC Richard Fabien 1.078 15.0 16.0 (24.0 DNC)   24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 127.0 103.0
22nd Laser 28 Andiamo Laser 28 150 RStLYC Tony Staples 1.045 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 10.0   24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 130.0 106.0
23rd PHRF Crescendo SHARK 24 ODE 642 BYC Judy Weil 0.939 (24.0 DNC) 11.0 24.0 DNC   24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 131.0 107.0

SX2 .85nm - 10/1 10:05 at W 11kt

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00, Distance: 0.85NM, Course: SX2, Wind dir: West, Ave wind: 11 Knots
Rang
Rank
Flotte
Fleet
Bateau
Boat
Classe
Class
#Voile
Sail#
Club Barreur
Skipper
TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 28 Decompression Laser 28 214 RStLYC Paul White 1.074 10:48:17 0:43:17 0:46:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 PHRF Allegro Etchells 956 PCYC Luc Gloutney 1.086 10:49:00 0:44:00 0:47:47 0:01:12 2.0
3 Laser 28 Andanzas Laser 28 211 RStLYC Marc Robin 1.074 10:49:47 0:44:47 0:48:06 0:01:30 3.0
4 PHRF Vim Etchells 558 PCYC Erik Vasseur 1.086 10:49:48 0:44:48 0:48:39 0:02:00 4.0
5 PHRF Obsession SHARK 24 ODE 1034 BYC Peter Rahn 0.939 10:57:05 0:52:05 0:48:54 0:02:35 5.0
6 Laser 28 Espresso Laser 28 237 RStLYC Pierre Farmer 1.074 10:50:51 0:45:51 0:49:15 0:02:34 6.0
7 White Sail Chaos C&C 37/40 42982 RStLYC David Wisenthal 1.117 10:49:59 0:44:59 0:50:15 0:03:22 7.0
8 PHRF Ketchup SHARK 24 ODE 422 PCYC George Stedman 0.939 11:00:47 0:55:47 0:52:23 0:06:17 8.0
9 PHRF Ad Lib Frers 33-1 MODK 42345 PCYC Bill Thompson 1.086 10:54:04 0:49:04 0:53:17 0:06:16 9.0
10 Laser 28 Gaucho Laser 28 207 RStLYC Audrey Clover 1.074 10:55:27 0:50:27 0:54:11 0:07:10 10.0
11 PHRF Moqueur SHARK 24 ODE 416 Marina Oka   0.939 11:04:58 0:59:58 0:56:19 0:10:28 11.0
12 PHRF Carcajou SHARK 24 ODE 1046 PCYC Francois Cimon 0.939 11:05:58 1:00:58 0:57:15 0:11:28 12.0
13 PHRF Carina Etchells 745 PCYC Joe Ghattas 1.086 10:58:39 0:53:39 0:58:16 0:10:51 13.0
14 White Sail Bellum Mirage 33 34379 RStLYC Allan Wong 1.015 11:02:32 0:57:32 0:58:24 0:11:44 14.0
15 White Sail Ghost Owl C&C 34/37 54956 RStLYC Richard Fabien 1.078 10:59:11 0:54:11 0:58:25 0:11:04 15.0
16 PHRF3 Therapy Tanzer 26 404 RStLYC Keith Grassie 0.962 11:07:20 1:02:20 0:59:58 0:14:01 16.0
17 White Sail Airway Ben First 29 52590 RStLYC J.P. Capolicchio 0.996 11:07:18 1:02:18 1:02:03 0:15:38 17.0

SX2 .8nm - 10/1 11:34 at NW 9kt

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:34:00, Distance: 0.8 NM, Course: SX2, Wind dir: North West, Ave wind: 9 Knots
Rang
Rank
Flotte
Fleet
Bateau
Boat
Classe
Class
#Voile
Sail#
Club Barreur
Skipper
TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 28 Decompression Laser 28 214 RStLYC Paul White 1.074 12:09:48 0:35:48 0:38:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 PHRF Allegro Etchells 956 PCYC Luc Gloutney 1.086 12:09:34 0:35:34 0:38:38 0:00:10 2.0
3 PHRF Obsession SHARK 24 ODE 1034 BYC Peter Rahn 0.939 12:15:47 0:41:47 0:39:14 0:00:50 3.0
4 PHRF Ad Lib Frers 33-1 MODK 42345 PCYC Bill Thompson 1.086 12:11:38 0:37:38 0:40:52 0:02:14 4.0
5 PHRF Vim Etchells 558 PCYC Erik Vasseur 1.086 12:11:57 0:37:57 0:41:13 0:02:33 5.0
6 Laser 28 Espresso Laser 28 237 RStLYC Pierre Farmer 1.074 12:12:41 0:38:41 0:41:33 0:02:53 6.0
7 Laser 28 Andanzas Laser 28 211 RStLYC Marc Robin 1.074 12:12:53 0:38:53 0:41:46 0:03:05 7.0
8 White Sail Chaos C&C 37/40 42982 RStLYC David Wisenthal 1.117 12:12:26 0:38:26 0:42:56 0:04:01 8.0
9 PHRF Ketchup SHARK 24 ODE 422 PCYC George Stedman 0.939 12:20:41 0:46:41 0:43:50 0:05:44 9.0
10 PHRF Moqueur SHARK 24 ODE 416 Marina Oka   0.939 12:20:44 0:46:44 0:43:53 0:05:47 10.0
11 PHRF Crescendo SHARK 24 ODE 642 BYC Judy Weil 0.939 12:21:49 0:47:49 0:44:54 0:06:52 11.0
12 Laser 28 Gaucho Laser 28 207 RStLYC Audrey Clover 1.074 12:16:59 0:42:59 0:46:10 0:07:11 12.0
13 PHRF Carcajou SHARK 24 ODE 1046 PCYC Francois Cimon 0.939 12:23:13 0:49:13 0:46:13 0:08:16 13.0
14 White Sail Bellum Mirage 33 34379 RStLYC Allan Wong 1.015 12:20:07 0:46:07 0:46:49 0:08:14 14.0
15 PHRF3 Therapy Tanzer 26 404 RStLYC Keith Grassie 0.962 12:25:10 0:51:10 0:49:13 0:11:12 15.0
16 White Sail Ghost Owl C&C 34/37 54956 RStLYC Richard Fabien 1.078 12:19:55 0:45:55 0:49:30 0:10:15 16.0
17 PHRF Carina Etchells 745 PCYC Joe Ghattas 1.086 12:21:02 0:47:02 0:51:05 0:11:38 17.0

SX2 1.0nm - 10/1 12:52 at W 9kt

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:52:00, Distance: 1.0 NM, Course: SX2, Wind dir: West, Ave wind: 9 Knots
Rang
Rank
Flotte
Fleet
Bateau
Boat
Classe
Class
#Voile
Sail#
Club Barreur
Skipper
TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF Obsession SHARK 24 ODE 1034 BYC Peter Rahn 0.939 13:45:22 0:53:22 0:50:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 PHRF Ketchup SHARK 24 ODE 422 PCYC George Stedman 0.939 13:46:59 0:54:59 0:51:38 0:01:37 2.0
3 Laser 28 Decompression Laser 28 214 RStLYC Paul White 1.074 13:40:24 0:48:24 0:51:59 0:01:44 3.0
4 PHRF Allegro Etchells 956 PCYC Luc Gloutney 1.086 13:40:03 0:48:03 0:52:11 0:01:54 4.0
5 White Sail Chaos C&C 37/40 42982 RStLYC David Wisenthal 1.117 13:39:05 0:47:05 0:52:36 0:02:13 5.0
6 PHRF Ad Lib Frers 33-1 MODK 42345 PCYC Bill Thompson 1.086 13:41:07 0:49:07 0:53:20 0:02:58 6.0
7 Laser 28 Espresso Laser 28 237 RStLYC Pierre Farmer 1.074 13:42:09 0:50:09 0:53:52 0:03:29 7.0
8 Laser 28 Andanzas Laser 28 211 RStLYC Marc Robin 1.074 13:42:34 0:50:34 0:54:19 0:03:54 8.0
9 Laser 28 Gaucho Laser 28 207 RStLYC Audrey Clover 1.074 13:43:51 0:51:51 0:55:41 0:05:11 9.0
10 Laser 28 Andiamo Laser 28 150 RStLYC Tony Staples 1.045 13:45:42 0:53:42 0:56:07 0:05:45 10.0
11 PHRF Carcajou SHARK 24 ODE 1046 PCYC Francois Cimon 0.939 13:51:50 0:59:50 0:56:11 0:06:28 11.0
12 PHRF Vim Etchells 558 PCYC Erik Vasseur 1.086 13:44:22 0:52:22 0:56:52 0:06:13 12.0
13 PHRF Moqueur SHARK 24 ODE 416 Marina Oka   0.939 13:53:14 1:01:14 0:57:30 0:07:52 13.0
14 PHRF Carina Etchells 745 PCYC Joe Ghattas 1.086 13:46:39 0:54:39 0:59:21 0:08:30 14.0
15 PHRF3 Therapy Tanzer 26 404 RStLYC Keith Grassie 0.962 13:54:28 1:02:28 1:00:06 0:10:23 15.0
16 White Sail Bellum Mirage 33 34379 RStLYC Allan Wong 1.015 13:52:10 1:00:10 1:01:04 0:10:48 16.0
17 White Sail Airway Ben First 29 52590 RStLYC J.P. Capolicchio 0.996   OCS     18.0

R7 - 10/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:20:00, Distance: O.8 NM, Course: SXS, Wind dir: South/West, Ave wind: 15
Rang
Rank
Flotte
Fleet
Bateau
Boat
Classe
Class
#Voile
Sail#
Club Barreur
Skipper
TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 28 Espresso Laser 28 237 RStLYC Pierre Farmer 1.074 10:58:04 0:38:04 0:40:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 PHRF Mussles in The Corner SHARK ODE 24 608 PCYC   0.939 11:03:47 0:43:47 0:41:07 0:00:15 2.0
3 PHRF Obsession SHARK 24 ODE 1034 BYC Peter Rahn 0.939 11:04:18 0:44:18 0:41:36 0:00:46 3.0
4 White Sail Chaos C&C 37/40 42982 RStLYC David Wisenthal 1.117 10:57:32 0:37:32 0:41:55 0:00:56 4.0
5 PHRF Ambitious SHARK ODE 24 901 BYC   0.939 11:05:09 0:45:09 0:42:24 0:01:37 5.0
6 Whiter Sail Oasis Tanzer 22 OD 183 PCYC   0.929 11:11:03 0:51:03 0:47:26 0:07:03 6.0
7 White Sail Airway Ben First 29 52590 RStLYC J.P. Capolicchio 0.996 11:10:31 0:50:31 0:50:19 0:09:28 7.0
8 Laser 28 Gaucho Laser 28 207 RStLYC Audrey Clover 1.074 11:06:59 0:46:59 0:50:28 0:08:55 8.0

R8 - 10/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:21:00, Distance: 0.7 NM, Course: SX2, Wind dir: South-West, Ave wind: 12 Knots
Rang
Rank
Flotte
Fleet
Bateau
Boat
Classe
Class
#Voile
Sail#
Club Barreur
Skipper
TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF Mussles in The Corner SHARK ODE 24 608 PCYC   0.939 11:59:37 0:38:37 0:36:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 PHRF Obsession SHARK 24 ODE 1034 BYC Peter Rahn 0.939 11:59:39 0:38:39 0:36:18 0:00:02 2.0
3 Laser 28 Espresso Laser 28 237 RStLYC Pierre Farmer 1.074 11:55:22 0:34:22 0:36:55 0:00:36 3.0
4 PHRF Ambitious SHARK ODE 24 901 BYC   0.939 12:00:29 0:39:29 0:37:04 0:00:52 4.0
5 White Sail Chaos C&C 37/40 42982 RStLYC David Wisenthal 1.117 11:55:50 0:34:50 0:38:55 0:02:22 5.0
6 Laser 28 Gaucho Laser 28 207 RStLYC Audrey Clover 1.074 12:00:17 0:39:17 0:42:11 0:05:31 6.0
7 White Sail Airway Ben First 29 52590 RStLYC J.P. Capolicchio 0.996 12:03:29 0:42:29 0:42:19 0:06:05 7.0
8 Whiter Sail Oasis Tanzer 22 OD 183 PCYC   0.929 12:06:59 0:45:59 0:42:43 0:06:57 8.0
9 PHRF   SHARK ODE 24 836     0.939 12:09:03 0:48:03 0:45:07 0:09:26 9.0

R9 - 10/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25:00, Distance: .7NM, Course: SX2, Wind dir: South-West, Ave wind: 10 Knots
Rang
Rank
Flotte
Fleet
Bateau
Boat
Classe
Class
#Voile
Sail#
Club Barreur
Skipper
TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 White Sail Chaos C&C 37/40 42982 RStLYC David Wisenthal 1.117 12:58:29 0:33:29 0:37:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 PHRF Obsession SHARK 24 ODE 1034 BYC Peter Rahn 0.939 13:06:21 0:41:21 0:38:50 0:01:31 2.0
3 Laser 28 Espresso Laser 28 237 RStLYC Pierre Farmer 1.074 13:01:20 0:36:20 0:39:01 0:01:31 3.0
4 PHRF Mussles in The Corner SHARK ODE 24 608 PCYC   0.939 13:07:10 0:42:10 0:39:36 0:02:20 4.0
5 PHRF Ambitious SHARK ODE 24 901 BYC   0.939 13:07:47 0:42:47 0:40:10 0:02:57 5.0
6 White Sail Airway Ben First 29 52590 RStLYC J.P. Capolicchio 0.996 13:10:42 0:45:42 0:45:31 0:08:09 6.0
7 PHRF   SHARK ODE 24 836     0.939 13:15:19 0:50:19 0:47:15 0:10:29 7.0
8 Laser 28 Gaucho Laser 28 207 RStLYC Audrey Clover 1.074   DNS     10.0
8 Whiter Sail Oasis Tanzer 22 OD 183 PCYC   0.929   DNS     10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com