event burgee venue burgee

Championnat Canadien de Club 420 Canadian Championships
July 14-16, 2017

Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club

Résultats provisoires / Provisional Results as of 17:02 on July 16, 2017

Classement général / Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
CG
Rank
Age   #Voile
Sail#
Barreur
Skipper
Equipier
Crew
Club Nat R1
L2
R2
L2
R3
L2
R4
L2
R5
l2
R6
L2
R7
L2
R8
L2
R9
L2
R10
L2
Total Nett
                7/14
1123
7/14
1253
7/15
1252
7/15
1355
7/15
1521
7/15
1624
7/16
1010
7/16
1136
7/16
1229
7/16
1412
   
                10kts
105°
13kts
130°
6kts
210°
6kts
205°
6kts
210°
10kts
235°
8kts
255°
7kts
235°
8kts
215°
6kts
250°
   
1st U17 1 7681 Luke Arnone Mariner Fagan CCS/FBYC USA 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0) 6.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 29.0 19.0
2nd     8068 Boyd Bragg Aisling Sullivan FBYC USA 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 24.0 19.0
3rd     6559 Thomas Whittemore Christopher Lukens LISOT USA 6.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 47.0 38.0
4th     7272 Tucker Weed Olivia de Olazarra CRYC USA 3.0 6.0 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 49.0 40.0
5th     8094 Jack Johansson Jack DeNatale Team Chill USA 7.0 18.0 (40.0 OCS) 7.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 93.0 53.0
6th     8099 Julia Johansson Madeleine Sharp Team Chill USA 4.0 5.0 9.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 12.0 (13.0) 6.0 8.0 66.0 53.0
7th     7582 Benton Amthor Erik DeMario CCS USA 5.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 63.0 53.0
8th     7581 Nathan Smith Palmer Oliver CCS/FBYC USA 9.0 11.0 13.0 6.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 (17.0) 85.0 68.0
9th     6350 Gray Snyder Jack Porter OYS/OST CAN 10.0 4.0 6.0 12.0 17.0 13.0 7.0 8.0 11.0 (22.0) 110.0 88.0
10th U17 2 5977 Gannon Troutman Reese Bragg CCS/FBYC USA 14.0 10.0 14.0 10.0 11.0 7.0 (16.0) 12.0 8.0 4.0 106.0 90.0
11th     8257 Blythe Dewling Zachary Zeelander BLYC USA 12.0 7.0 12.0 13.0 7.0 9.0 17.0 9.0 10.0 (40.0 DNF) 136.0 96.0
12th     7577 Maija Rix Margaret Wilkins OST CAN 19.0 (40.0 BFD) 10.0 8.0 13.0 15.0 10.0 11.0 15.0 10.0 151.0 111.0
13th     7605 Audrey Staples Caterina Krikorian-Kunz RStLYC CAN 15.0 14.0 (40.0 OCS) 21.0 8.0 12.0 8.0 15.0 14.0 9.0 156.0 116.0
14th U17 3 8162 Hannah Freeman Matthew King LIMA/SYS USA 13.0 9.0 19.0 (27.0) 19.0 11.0 15.0 10.0 12.0 19.0 154.0 127.0
15th     5248 Cameron Baird Alec Baird RStLYC CAN 17.0 12.0 15.0 14.0 16.0 16.0 (21.0) 14.0 13.0 11.0 149.0 128.0
16th     6429 Matthew Newhouse Joel Millar OST CAN 8.0 13.0 11.0 16.0 20.0 14.0 19.0 17.0 20.0 (23.0) 161.0 138.0
17th     6940 Thomas Harries Alexandre Lloyd PCYC CAN 18.0 15.0 17.0 15.0 14.0 17.0 (23.0) 18.0 16.0 12.0 165.0 142.0
18th U17 4 1844 John Vail Jefferson Elkin CCS/FBYC USA 11.0 19.0 5.0 23.0 12.0 21.0 20.0 (24.0) 18.0 14.0 167.0 143.0
19th     7537 Hyla Mosher Aird Nesbitt HYC CAN 20.0 17.0 7.0 19.0 (23.0) 19.0 11.0 20.0 19.0 13.0 168.0 145.0
20th     8232 Katherine Butler Natalina Mussio SPSC CAN 22.0 (28.0) 20.0 18.0 15.0 18.0 14.0 25.0 21.0 15.0 196.0 168.0
21st U17 5 6494 Ada Santavy Antoine Absi RStLYC CAN 25.0 23.0 16.0 11.0 18.0 23.0 22.0 21.0 (40.0 DNF) 16.0 215.0 175.0
22nd     7519 Scott Leduc Kyle Feeney OST/RYHC CAN 16.0 16.0 26.0 25.0 24.0 (27.0) 13.0 19.0 17.0 20.0 203.0 176.0
23rd     8005 Thomas Forlini Lyssandre Chrzaszcz RStLYC CAN 26.0 20.0 27.0 (36.0) 28.0 25.0 24.0 16.0 23.0 21.0 246.0 210.0
24th U17 6 494 Thomas Staples William Staples RStLYC CAN (35.0) 32.0 18.0 32.0 27.0 28.0 26.0 22.0 26.0 24.0 270.0 235.0
25th     6934 liam krauss William White BYC CAN 27.0 (40.0 DNF) 28.0 20.0 31.0 34.0 18.0 27.0 33.0 25.0 283.0 243.0
26th     6936 Cailem Austin George Robbins HYC CAN 24.0 21.0 29.0 (34.0) 34.0 20.0 27.0 26.0 32.0 30.0 277.0 243.0
27th U17 7 7276 Cedric Chinn Sebastian Catalfamo BYC CAN 34.0 25.0 21.0 22.0 (36.0) 30.0 29.0 23.0 35.0 29.0 284.0 248.0
28th U17 8 5875 Morgan Kittson Adrianna Baird RStLYC CAN 21.0 24.0 25.0 17.0 22.0 22.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 291.0 251.0
29th     7751 Trevor Savoy-Davies Emily Lafond BYC CAN 29.0 (34.0) 24.0 29.0 30.0 26.0 25.0 30.0 27.0 32.0 286.0 252.0
30th U17 9 457 Laurent Poisson Hunter Hoy BDYC CAN 31.0 22.0 30.0 28.0 21.0 32.0 33.0 28.0 28.0 (35.0) 288.0 253.0
31st U17 10 6935 Ben Mosher William Birch HYC CAN 30.0 26.0 23.0 26.0 29.0 31.0 30.0 29.0 31.0 (33.0) 288.0 255.0
32nd     7752 Allyson Rohlicek Emilie Grant BYC CAN 32.0 31.0 35.0 24.0 (39.0) 37.0 28.0 31.0 22.0 28.0 307.0 268.0
33rd U17 11 8002 James Ross Rory Krnjevic RStLYC CAN 28.0 27.0 32.0 37.0 26.0 33.0 (40.0 DNF) 34.0 25.0 27.0 309.0 269.0
34th     8003 Emma Hason Michaela Capolicchio RStLYC CAN 23.0 (40.0 BFD) 36.0 35.0 35.0 29.0 32.0 32.0 24.0 26.0 312.0 272.0
35th     7538 James Gosnell Nicholas Harris HYC CAN 33.0 29.0 33.0 31.0 32.0 38.0 (40.0 DNF) 37.0 36.0 18.0 327.0 287.0
36th     7213 Benjamin Sew Ryan Gillespie BYC CAN (40.0 BFD) 30.0 22.0 30.0 33.0 24.0 40.0 DNF 35.0 34.0 40.0 DNF 328.0 288.0
37th U17 12 8235 Andrea Kapusy Caroline Bourque RStLYC CAN 37.0 35.0 31.0 39.0 25.0 36.0 (40.0 DNF) 36.0 30.0 31.0 340.0 300.0
38th U17 13 2392 Benjamin Hogg Justin Frenette BDYC CAN (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNC 34.0 33.0 37.0 35.0 31.0 33.0 29.0 34.0 346.0 306.0
39th     6925 Max Filenkov Ryan Richardson BYC CAN 36.0 33.0 37.0 38.0 38.0 39.0 (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 381.0 341.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 40
DNCDid not come to the starting area 40
DNFStarted but did not finish 40
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 40

http://results.rstlyc.ca/2017/C420Canadians_Results_2017.htm

www.rstlyc.qc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com