Canadian Open Lightning Championship July 2-3 2016

Royal St.Lawrence Yacht Club

Results are final as of 23:20 on September 29, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
        7/3 7/3 7/3 7/3 7/3    
        10:05 11:13 12:02 12:53 13:55    
1st 14905 RStLYC J.Allan 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd 15390 Sheboygan T.Wake 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
3rd 14821 RStLYC P.Hall 1.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 18.0
4th 15493 Temple Reef Sailing Club R.Walsh 2.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 22.0 22.0
5th 15572 Malletts Bay Boat Club B.Fastiggi 7.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 23.0 23.0
6th 15495 Buffalo Canoe Club A.MacDonald 13.0 OCS 6.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 37.0 37.0
7th 15082 BYC M.Holly 6.0 4.0 9.0 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
8th 13855 RStLYC T.Staples 5.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 13.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
9th 14591 RStLYC A.Boucher 9.0 12.0 7.0 5.0 13.0 OCS 46.0 46.0
10th 14640 Malletts Bay Boat Club D.Brush 10.0 11.0 11.0 8.0 7.0 47.0 47.0
11th 14567 RStLYC N.LaFrance-Berger 8.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 13.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
12th 14124 Boulevard Club D.Sprague 11.0 9.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 DNC 55.0 55.0

R1 - 7/3 at 10:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 14821 RStLYC P.Hall 1 1.0
2 15493 Temple Reef Sailing Club R.Walsh 2 2.0
3 14905 RStLYC J.Allan 3 3.0
4 15390 Sheboygan T.Wake 4 4.0
5 13855 RStLYC T.Staples 5 5.0
6 15082 BYC M.Holly 6 6.0
7 15572 Malletts Bay Boat Club B.Fastiggi 7 7.0
8 14567 RStLYC N.LaFrance-Berger 8 8.0
9 14591 RStLYC A.Boucher 9 9.0
10 14640 Malletts Bay Boat Club D.Brush 10 10.0
11 14124 Boulevard Club D.Sprague 11 11.0
12 15495 Buffalo Canoe Club A.MacDonald OCS 13.0

R2 - 7/3 at 11:13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 15390 Sheboygan T.Wake 1 1.0
2 14905 RStLYC J.Allan 2 2.0
3 15493 Temple Reef Sailing Club R.Walsh 3 3.0
4 15082 BYC M.Holly 4 4.0
5 14821 RStLYC P.Hall 5 5.0
6 15495 Buffalo Canoe Club A.MacDonald 6 6.0
7 15572 Malletts Bay Boat Club B.Fastiggi 7 7.0
8 14567 RStLYC N.LaFrance-Berger 8 8.0
9 14124 Boulevard Club D.Sprague 9 9.0
10 13855 RStLYC T.Staples 10 10.0
11 14640 Malletts Bay Boat Club D.Brush 11 11.0
12 14591 RStLYC A.Boucher 12 12.0

R3 - 7/3 at 12:02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 14905 RStLYC J.Allan 1 1.0
2 15390 Sheboygan T.Wake 2 2.0
3 15572 Malletts Bay Boat Club B.Fastiggi 3 3.0
4 14821 RStLYC P.Hall 4 4.0
5 15493 Temple Reef Sailing Club R.Walsh 5 5.0
6 15495 Buffalo Canoe Club A.MacDonald 6 6.0
7 14591 RStLYC A.Boucher 7 7.0
8 13855 RStLYC T.Staples 8 8.0
9 15082 BYC M.Holly 9 9.0
10 14567 RStLYC N.LaFrance-Berger 10 10.0
11 14640 Malletts Bay Boat Club D.Brush 11 11.0
12 14124 Boulevard Club D.Sprague 12 12.0

R4 - 7/3 at 12:53

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 14905 RStLYC J.Allan 1 1.0
2 15390 Sheboygan T.Wake 2 2.0
3 15572 Malletts Bay Boat Club B.Fastiggi 3 3.0
4 14821 RStLYC P.Hall 4 4.0
5 14591 RStLYC A.Boucher 5 5.0
6 15493 Temple Reef Sailing Club R.Walsh 6 6.0
7 15495 Buffalo Canoe Club A.MacDonald 7 7.0
8 14640 Malletts Bay Boat Club D.Brush 8 8.0
9 13855 RStLYC T.Staples 9 9.0
10 14124 Boulevard Club D.Sprague 10 10.0
11 14567 RStLYC N.LaFrance-Berger 11 11.0
12 15082 BYC M.Holly DNF 13.0

R5 - 7/3 at 13:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 14905 RStLYC J.Allan 1 1.0
2 15390 Sheboygan T.Wake 2 2.0
3 15572 Malletts Bay Boat Club B.Fastiggi 3 3.0
4 14821 RStLYC P.Hall 4 4.0
5 15495 Buffalo Canoe Club A.MacDonald 5 5.0
6 15493 Temple Reef Sailing Club R.Walsh 6 6.0
7 14640 Malletts Bay Boat Club D.Brush 8 7.0
8 15082 BYC M.Holly DNC 13.0
8 13855 RStLYC T.Staples DNC 13.0
8 14591 RStLYC A.Boucher OCS 13.0
8 14567 RStLYC N.LaFrance-Berger DNC 13.0
8 14124 Boulevard Club D.Sprague DNC 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com