Laser 28 Evening Series 2016

Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 16:29 on September 28, 2016
60%(rounded up) of races sailed to count

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 6, To count: 10, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Sail HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 SX3 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
        5/11 5/25 6/1 6/8 6/15 6/22 6/29 7/13 18:41 7/20 7/27 8/3 8/10 8/17 8/24 8/31 9/14    
        18:30 18:30 18:34 18:39 18:56 18:38 18:38 SW 9kt 18:38 18:35 18:44 18:35 18:35 18:35 18:35 18:35    
1st Decompression 214 P. White (8.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (6.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (4.0) 52.0 15.0
2nd Uhu 209 D. Steffen 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) (5.0) (6.0) 2.0 (4.0) (5.0) 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 51.0 20.0
3rd Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu (5.0) (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 (11.0 RAF) 4.0 2.0 (7.0 OCS) 57.0 21.0
4th Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 (8.0) (5.0) 2.0 58.0 25.0
5th Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) (6.0) (8.0) 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 73.0 30.0
6th Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 107.0 44.0
7th Maggie G 115 W.Gregory 4.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (9.0) 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 130.0 65.0
8th Andiamo 150 T.Staples 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 142.0 70.0
9th Espresso 237 P.Farmer (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (10.0) (12.0 DNC) 7.0 (10.0 OCS) 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 142.0 74.0
10th Capitaine Haddock 130 B. Campbell (12.0 DNC) 7.0 (11.0) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 DNF 7.0 10.0 (12.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 DNF 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 159.0 88.0
11th Jammin' 218 F. Morrison (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 DNF 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 7.0 OCS 165.0 93.0

R1 - 5/11 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 18:35:00 19:24:31 0:49:31 0:49:31 1.0
2 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 18:35:00 19:25:06 0:50:06 0:50:06 2.0
3 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 18:35:00 19:25:58 0:50:58 0:50:58 3.0
4 Maggie G 115 W.Gregory 18:35:00 19:26:32 0:51:32 0:51:32 4.0
5 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 18:35:00 19:26:42 0:51:42 0:51:42 5.0
6 Andiamo 150 T.Staples 18:35:00 19:26:44 0:51:44 0:51:44 6.0
7 Decompression 214 P. White 18:35:00 19:25:36 DNF   8.0

R2 - 5/25 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 18:35:00 19:29:18 0:54:18 0:54:18 1.0
2 Decompression 214 P. White 18:35:00 19:29:53 0:54:53 0:54:53 2.0
3 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 18:35:00 19:30:41 0:55:41 0:55:41 3.0
4 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 18:35:00 19:30:42 0:55:42 0:55:42 4.0
5 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 18:35:00 19:31:03 0:56:03 0:56:03 5.0
6 Maggie G 115 W.Gregory 18:35:00 19:33:41 0:58:41 0:58:41 6.0
7 Capitaine Haddock 130 B. Campbell 18:35:00 19:50:04 1:15:04 1:15:04 7.0

R3 - 6/1 at 18:34

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Decompression 214 P. White 18:39:00 19:54:03 1:15:03 1:15:03 1.0
2 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 18:39:00 19:55:14 1:16:14 1:16:14 2.0
3 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 18:39:00 19:55:25 1:16:25 1:16:25 3.0
4 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 18:39:00 19:55:29 1:16:29 1:16:29 4.0
5 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 18:39:00 19:55:38 1:16:38 1:16:38 5.0
6 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 18:39:00 19:56:02 1:17:02 1:17:02 6.0
7 Maggie G 115 W.Gregory 18:39:00 19:56:37 1:17:37 1:17:37 7.0
8 Jammin' 218 F. Morrison 18:39:00 19:58:21 1:19:21 1:19:21 8.0
9 Andiamo 150 T.Staples 18:39:00 19:58:29 1:19:29 1:19:29 9.0
10 Espresso 237 P.Farmer 18:39:00 19:58:41 1:19:41 1:19:41 10.0
11 Capitaine Haddock 130 B. Campbell 18:39:00 20:07:57 1:28:57 1:28:57 11.0

R4 - 6/8 at 18:39

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 18:44:00 20:34:56 1:50:56 1:50:56 1.0
2 Decompression 214 P. White 18:44:00 20:34:57 1:50:57 1:50:57 2.0
3 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 18:44:00 20:35:33 1:51:33 1:51:33 3.0
4 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 18:44:00 20:35:36 1:51:36 1:51:36 4.0
5 Andiamo 150 T.Staples 18:44:00 20:37:55 1:53:55 1:53:55 5.0
6 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 18:44:00 20:37:56 1:53:56 1:53:56 6.0
7 Maggie G 115 W.Gregory 18:44:00 20:41:40 1:57:40 1:57:40 7.0
8 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 18:44:00 20:43:11 1:59:11 1:59:11 8.0
9 Jammin' 218 F. Morrison 18:44:00   DNF   10.0

R5 - 6/15 at 18:56

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 19:01:00 20:42:53 1:41:53 1:41:53 1.0
2 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 19:01:00 20:43:39 1:42:39 1:42:39 2.0
3 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 19:01:00 20:44:09 1:43:09 1:43:09 3.0
4 Decompression 214 P. White 19:01:00 20:44:44 1:43:44 1:43:44 4.0
5 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 19:01:00 20:44:45 1:43:45 1:43:45 5.0
6 Jammin' 218 F. Morrison 19:01:00 20:46:17 1:45:17 1:45:17 6.0
7 Espresso 237 P.Farmer 19:01:00 20:46:56 1:45:56 1:45:56 7.0
8 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 19:01:00 20:49:07 1:48:07 1:48:07 8.0

R6 - 6/22 at 18:38

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 18:43:00 19:43:03 1:00:03 1:00:03 1.0
2 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 18:43:00 19:43:14 1:00:14 1:00:14 2.0
3 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 18:43:00 19:43:23 1:00:23 1:00:23 3.0
4 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 18:43:00 19:43:32 1:00:32 1:00:32 4.0
5 Andiamo 150 T.Staples 18:43:00 19:43:43 1:00:43 1:00:43 5.0
6 Decompression 214 P. White 18:43:00 19:44:11 1:01:11 1:01:11 6.0
7 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 18:43:00 19:45:27 1:02:27 1:02:27 7.0
8 Capitaine Haddock 130 B. Campbell 18:43:00 19:48:34 1:05:34 1:05:34 8.0
9 Espresso 237 P.Farmer     OCS   10.0

R7 - 6/29 at 18:38

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 18:35:00 19:30:32 0:55:32 0:55:32 1.0
2 Decompression 214 P. White 18:35:00 19:31:24 0:56:24 0:56:24 2.0
3 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 18:35:00 19:32:29 0:57:29 0:57:29 3.0
4 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 18:35:00 19:33:41 0:58:41 0:58:41 4.0
5 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 18:35:00 19:34:48 0:59:48 0:59:48 5.0
6 Andiamo 150 T.Staples 18:35:00 19:35:14 1:00:14 1:00:14 6.0
7 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 18:35:00 19:35:41 1:00:41 1:00:41 7.0
8 Espresso 237 P.Farmer 18:35:00 19:38:54 1:03:54 1:03:54 8.0
9 Capitaine Haddock 130 B. Campbell 18:35:00   DNF   10.0

R8 SX3 - 7/13 18:41 at SW 9kt

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Decompression 214 P. White 18:46:00 19:43:22 0:57:22 0:57:22 1.0
2 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 18:46:00 19:45:05 0:59:05 0:59:05 2.0
3 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 18:46:00 19:45:06 0:59:06 0:59:06 3.0
4 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 18:46:00 19:45:32 0:59:32 0:59:32 4.0
5 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 18:46:00 19:46:07 1:00:07 1:00:07 5.0
6 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 18:46:00 19:46:17 1:00:17 1:00:17 6.0
7 Capitaine Haddock 130 B. Campbell 18:46:00 19:48:36 1:02:36 1:02:36 7.0
8 Espresso 237 P.Farmer 18:46:00 19:49:02 1:03:02 1:03:02 8.0
9 Maggie G 115 W.Gregory 18:46:00 19:50:03 1:04:03 1:04:03 9.0

R9 - 7/20 at 18:38

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Decompression 214 P. White 18:43:00 19:50:27 1:07:27 1:07:27 1.0
2 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 18:43:00 19:50:59 1:07:59 1:07:59 2.0
3 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 18:43:00 19:52:18 1:09:18 1:09:18 3.0
4 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 18:43:00 19:52:21 1:09:21 1:09:21 4.0
5 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 18:43:00 19:52:39 1:09:39 1:09:39 5.0
6 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 18:43:00 19:53:55 1:10:55 1:10:55 6.0
7 Maggie G 115 W.Gregory 18:43:00 19:57:00 1:14:00 1:14:00 7.0
8 Espresso 237 P.Farmer 18:43:00 19:59:14 1:16:14 1:16:14 8.0
9 Jammin' 218 F. Morrison 18:43:00 20:02:28 1:19:28 1:19:28 9.0
10 Capitaine Haddock 130 B. Campbell 18:43:00 20:08:18 1:25:18 1:25:18 10.0

R10 - 7/27 at 18:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Decompression 214 P. White 18:35:00 19:43:06 1:08:06 1:08:06 1.0
2 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 18:35:00 19:45:56 1:10:56 1:10:56 2.0
3 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 18:35:00 19:46:22 1:11:22 1:11:22 3.0
4 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 18:35:00 19:46:23 1:11:23 1:11:23 4.0
5 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 18:35:00 19:47:55 1:12:55 1:12:55 5.0
6 Andiamo 150 T.Staples 18:35:00 19:48:15 1:13:15 1:13:15 6.0
7 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 18:35:00 19:48:55 1:13:55 1:13:55 7.0
8 Maggie G 115 W.Gregory 18:35:00 19:51:04 1:16:04 1:16:04 8.0
9 Espresso 237 P.Farmer 18:35:00 19:51:35 1:16:35 1:16:35 9.0

R11 - 8/3 at 18:44

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 18:49:00 19:27:24 0:38:24 0:38:24 1.0
2 Decompression 214 P. White 18:49:00 19:28:25 0:39:25 0:39:25 2.0
3 Andiamo 150 T.Staples 18:49:00 19:28:53 0:39:53 0:39:53 3.0
4 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 18:49:00 19:29:33 0:40:33 0:40:33 4.0
5 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 18:49:00 19:29:39 0:40:39 0:40:39 5.0
6 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 18:49:00 19:30:13 0:41:13 0:41:13 6.0
7 Maggie G 115 W.Gregory 18:49:00 19:30:14 0:41:14 0:41:14 7.0
8 Espresso 237 P.Farmer 18:49:00 19:30:43 0:41:43 0:41:43 8.0
9 Capitaine Haddock 130 B. Campbell 18:49:00 19:35:33 0:46:33 0:46:33 9.0

R12 - 8/10 at 18:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 18:35:00 19:28:39 0:53:39 0:53:39 1.0
2 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 18:35:00 19:29:26 0:54:26 0:54:26 2.0
3 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 18:35:00 19:29:37 0:54:37 0:54:37 3.0
4 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 18:35:00 19:30:15 0:55:15 0:55:15 4.0
5 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 18:35:00 19:31:10 0:56:10 0:56:10 5.0
6 Espresso 237 P.Farmer 18:35:00 19:31:59 0:56:59 0:56:59 6.0
7 Maggie G 115 W.Gregory 18:35:00 19:33:56 0:58:56 0:58:56 7.0
8 Capitaine Haddock 130 B. Campbell 18:35:00 19:36:21 1:01:21 1:01:21 8.0

R13 - 8/17 at 18:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Decompression 214 P. White 18:35:00 19:36:15 1:01:15 1:01:15 1.0
2 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 18:35:00 19:36:27 1:01:27 1:01:27 2.0
3 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 18:35:00 19:37:17 1:02:17 1:02:17 3.0
4 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 18:35:00 19:37:54 1:02:54 1:02:54 4.0
5 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 18:35:00 19:39:36 1:04:36 1:04:36 5.0
6 Andiamo 150 T.Staples 18:35:00 19:39:52 1:04:52 1:04:52 6.0
7 Espresso 237 P.Farmer 18:35:00 19:41:15 1:06:15 1:06:15 7.0
8 Maggie G 115 W.Gregory 18:35:00 19:43:39 1:08:39 1:08:39 8.0
9 Capitaine Haddock 130 B. Campbell 18:35:00 19:48:13 1:13:13 1:13:13 9.0
10 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 18:35:00 19:38:58 RAF   11.0

R14 - 8/24 at 18:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 18:35:00 19:15:43 0:40:43 0:40:43 1.0
2 Decompression 214 P. White 18:35:00 19:16:19 0:41:19 0:41:19 2.0
3 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 18:35:00 19:16:38 0:41:38 0:41:38 3.0
4 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 18:35:00 19:16:53 0:41:53 0:41:53 4.0
5 Maggie G 115 W.Gregory 18:35:00 19:17:06 0:42:06 0:42:06 5.0
6 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 18:35:00 19:17:23 0:42:23 0:42:23 6.0
7 Espresso 237 P.Farmer 18:35:00 19:17:31 0:42:31 0:42:31 7.0
8 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 18:35:00 19:17:38 0:42:38 0:42:38 8.0
9 Jammin' 218 F. Morrison 18:35:00 19:20:46 0:45:46 0:45:46 9.0
10 Capitaine Haddock 130 B. Campbell 18:35:00   DNF   11.0

R15 - 8/31 at 18:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 18:35:00 19:20:26 0:45:26 0:45:26 1.0
2 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 18:35:00 19:20:55 0:45:55 0:45:55 2.0
3 Decompression 214 P. White 18:35:00 19:21:17 0:46:17 0:46:17 3.0
4 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 18:35:00 19:21:46 0:46:46 0:46:46 4.0
5 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 18:35:00 19:21:56 0:46:56 0:46:56 5.0
6 Espresso 237 P.Farmer 18:35:00 19:22:32 0:47:32 0:47:32 6.0
7 Maggie G 115 W.Gregory 18:35:00 19:22:37 0:47:37 0:47:37 7.0
8 Jammin' 218 F. Morrison 18:35:00 19:23:12 0:48:12 0:48:12 8.0
9 Capitaine Haddock 130 B. Campbell 18:35:00 19:26:51 0:51:51 0:51:51 9.0

R16 - 9/14 at 18:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 18:35:00 19:28:24 0:53:24 0:53:24 1.0
2 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 18:35:00 19:28:45 0:53:45 0:53:45 2.0
3 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 18:35:00 19:28:59 0:53:59 0:53:59 3.0
4 Decompression 214 P. White 18:35:00 19:30:09 0:55:09 0:55:09 4.0
5 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu     OCS   7.0
5 Jammin' 218 F. Morrison     OCS   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com