Laser 28 Cumulative Series 2016

Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club

Results are final as of 17:24 on September 21, 2016
60%(rounded up) of races sailed to count

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 7, To count: 11, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Sail HelmName R1
5/11 18:35
R2
5/25 18:35
R3
6/1 18:34
R4
6/8 18:39
R5
6/15 18:56
R6
6/22 18:38
Annual Regatta
6/25 11:57
Annual Regatta
6/25 13:23
R9
6/29 18:38
R10
7/13 18:41
R11
7/20 18:38
R12
7/27 18:35
R13
8/3 18:44
R14
8/10 18:35
R15
8/17 18:35
R16
8/24 18:35
R17
8/31 18:35
R18
9/14 18:35
Total Nett
1st Decompression 214 P. White (8.0 DNF) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (6.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (4.0) 55.0 16.0
2nd Uhu 209 D. Steffen 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNF) (5.0) (5.0) (6.0) 2.0 (4.0) (5.0) 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 58.0 22.0
3rd Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu (5.0) (4.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 (11.0 RAF) 4.0 2.0 (7.0 OCS) 81.0 25.0
4th Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 (8.0) (5.0) 2.0 82.0 29.0
5th Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) (6.0) (8.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 80.0 32.0
6th Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 131.0 51.0
7th Andiamo 150 T.Staples 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 146.0 62.0
8th Maggie G 115 W.Gregory 4.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (9.0) 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 154.0 73.0
9th Espresso 237 P.Farmer (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (10.0) (12.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 OCS (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 166.0 84.0
10th Capitaine Haddock 130 B. Campbell (12.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 7.0 10.0 (12.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 DNF 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 183.0 99.0
11th Jammin' 218 F. Morrison (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 DNF 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 7.0 OCS 189.0 105.0

R1 - 5/11 at 18:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 18:35:00 19:24:31 0:49:31 0:49:31 1.0
2 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 18:35:00 19:25:06 0:50:06 0:50:06 2.0
3 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 18:35:00 19:25:58 0:50:58 0:50:58 3.0
4 Maggie G 115 W.Gregory 18:35:00 19:26:32 0:51:32 0:51:32 4.0
5 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 18:35:00 19:26:42 0:51:42 0:51:42 5.0
6 Andiamo 150 T.Staples 18:35:00 19:26:44 0:51:44 0:51:44 6.0
7 Decompression 214 P. White 18:35:00 19:25:36 DNF   8.0

R2 - 5/25 at 18:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 18:35:00 19:29:18 0:54:18 0:54:18 1.0
2 Decompression 214 P. White 18:35:00 19:29:53 0:54:53 0:54:53 2.0
3 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 18:35:00 19:30:41 0:55:41 0:55:41 3.0
4 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 18:35:00 19:30:42 0:55:42 0:55:42 4.0
5 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 18:35:00 19:31:03 0:56:03 0:56:03 5.0
6 Maggie G 115 W.Gregory 18:35:00 19:33:41 0:58:41 0:58:41 6.0
7 Capitaine Haddock 130 B. Campbell 18:35:00 19:50:04 1:15:04 1:15:04 7.0

R3 - 6/1 at 18:34

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Decompression 214 P. White 18:39:00 19:54:03 1:15:03 1:15:03 1.0
2 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 18:39:00 19:55:14 1:16:14 1:16:14 2.0
3 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 18:39:00 19:55:25 1:16:25 1:16:25 3.0
4 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 18:39:00 19:55:29 1:16:29 1:16:29 4.0
5 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 18:39:00 19:55:38 1:16:38 1:16:38 5.0
6 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 18:39:00 19:56:02 1:17:02 1:17:02 6.0
7 Maggie G 115 W.Gregory 18:39:00 19:56:37 1:17:37 1:17:37 7.0
8 Jammin' 218 F. Morrison 18:39:00 19:58:21 1:19:21 1:19:21 8.0
9 Andiamo 150 T.Staples 18:39:00 19:58:29 1:19:29 1:19:29 9.0
10 Espresso 237 P.Farmer 18:39:00 19:58:41 1:19:41 1:19:41 10.0
11 Capitaine Haddock 130 B. Campbell 18:39:00 20:07:57 1:28:57 1:28:57 11.0

R4 - 6/8 at 18:39

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 18:44:00 20:34:56 1:50:56 1:50:56 1.0
2 Decompression 214 P. White 18:44:00 20:34:57 1:50:57 1:50:57 2.0
3 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 18:44:00 20:35:33 1:51:33 1:51:33 3.0
4 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 18:44:00 20:35:36 1:51:36 1:51:36 4.0
5 Andiamo 150 T.Staples 18:44:00 20:37:55 1:53:55 1:53:55 5.0
6 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 18:44:00 20:37:56 1:53:56 1:53:56 6.0
7 Maggie G 115 W.Gregory 18:44:00 20:41:40 1:57:40 1:57:40 7.0
8 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 18:44:00 20:43:11 1:59:11 1:59:11 8.0
9 Jammin' 218 F. Morrison 18:44:00   DNF   10.0

R5 - 6/15 at 18:56

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 19:01:00 20:42:53 1:41:53 1:41:53 1.0
2 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 19:01:00 20:43:39 1:42:39 1:42:39 2.0
3 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 19:01:00 20:44:09 1:43:09 1:43:09 3.0
4 Decompression 214 P. White 19:01:00 20:44:44 1:43:44 1:43:44 4.0
5 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 19:01:00 20:44:45 1:43:45 1:43:45 5.0
6 Jammin' 218 F. Morrison 19:01:00 20:46:17 1:45:17 1:45:17 6.0
7 Espresso 237 P.Farmer 19:01:00 20:46:56 1:45:56 1:45:56 7.0
8 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 19:01:00 20:49:07 1:48:07 1:48:07 8.0

R6 - 6/22 at 18:38

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 18:43:00 19:43:03 1:00:03 1:00:03 1.0
2 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 18:43:00 19:43:14 1:00:14 1:00:14 2.0
3 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 18:43:00 19:43:23 1:00:23 1:00:23 3.0
4 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 18:43:00 19:43:32 1:00:32 1:00:32 4.0
5 Andiamo 150 T.Staples 18:43:00 19:43:43 1:00:43 1:00:43 5.0
6 Decompression 214 P. White 18:43:00 19:44:11 1:01:11 1:01:11 6.0
7 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 18:43:00 19:45:27 1:02:27 1:02:27 7.0
8 Capitaine Haddock 130 B. Campbell 18:43:00 19:48:34 1:05:34 1:05:34 8.0
9 Espresso 237 P.Farmer     OCS   10.0

Annual Regatta - 6/25 at 11:57

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Decompression 214 P. White 12:02:00 12:41:23 0:39:23 0:39:23 1.0
2 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 12:02:00 12:42:43 0:40:43 0:40:43 2.0
3 Andiamo 150 T.Staples 12:02:00 12:42:59 0:40:59 0:40:59 3.0
4 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 12:02:00 12:44:24 0:42:24 0:42:24 4.0

Annual Regatta - 6/25 at 13:23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Andiamo 150 T.Staples 13:28:00 14:17:28 0:49:28 0:49:28 1.0
2 Decompression 214 P. White 13:28:00 14:19:03 0:51:03 0:51:03 2.0
3 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 13:28:00 14:22:59 0:54:59 0:54:59 3.0
4 Uhu 209 D. Steffen     DNF   5.0

R9 - 6/29 at 18:38

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 18:35:00 19:30:32 0:55:32 0:55:32 1.0
2 Decompression 214 P. White 18:35:00 19:31:24 0:56:24 0:56:24 2.0
3 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 18:35:00 19:32:29 0:57:29 0:57:29 3.0
4 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 18:35:00 19:33:41 0:58:41 0:58:41 4.0
5 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 18:35:00 19:34:48 0:59:48 0:59:48 5.0
6 Andiamo 150 T.Staples 18:35:00 19:35:14 1:00:14 1:00:14 6.0
7 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 18:35:00 19:35:41 1:00:41 1:00:41 7.0
8 Espresso 237 P.Farmer 18:35:00 19:38:54 1:03:54 1:03:54 8.0
9 Capitaine Haddock 130 B. Campbell 18:35:00   DNF   10.0

R10 - 7/13 at 18:41

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Decompression 214 P. White 18:46:00 19:43:22 0:57:22 0:57:22 1.0
2 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 18:46:00 19:45:05 0:59:05 0:59:05 2.0
3 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 18:46:00 19:45:06 0:59:06 0:59:06 3.0
4 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 18:46:00 19:45:32 0:59:32 0:59:32 4.0
5 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 18:46:00 19:46:07 1:00:07 1:00:07 5.0
6 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 18:46:00 19:46:17 1:00:17 1:00:17 6.0
7 Capitaine Haddock 130 B. Campbell 18:46:00 19:48:36 1:02:36 1:02:36 7.0
8 Espresso 237 P.Farmer 18:46:00 19:49:02 1:03:02 1:03:02 8.0
9 Maggie G 115 W.Gregory 18:46:00 19:50:03 1:04:03 1:04:03 9.0

R11 - 7/20 at 18:38

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Decompression 214 P. White 18:43:00 19:50:27 1:07:27 1:07:27 1.0
2 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 18:43:00 19:50:59 1:07:59 1:07:59 2.0
3 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 18:43:00 19:52:18 1:09:18 1:09:18 3.0
4 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 18:43:00 19:52:29 1:09:29 1:09:29 4.0
5 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 18:43:00 19:52:39 1:09:39 1:09:39 5.0
6 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 18:43:00 19:53:55 1:10:55 1:10:55 6.0
7 Maggie G 115 W.Gregory 18:43:00 19:57:00 1:14:00 1:14:00 7.0
8 Espresso 237 P.Farmer 18:43:00 19:59:14 1:16:14 1:16:14 8.0
9 Jammin' 218 F. Morrison 18:43:00 20:02:28 1:19:28 1:19:28 9.0
10 Capitaine Haddock 130 B. Campbell 18:43:00 20:08:18 1:25:18 1:25:18 10.0

R12 - 7/27 at 18:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Decompression 214 P. White 18:35:00 19:43:06 1:08:06 1:08:06 1.0
2 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 18:35:00 19:45:56 1:10:56 1:10:56 2.0
3 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 18:35:00 19:46:22 1:11:22 1:11:22 3.0
4 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 18:35:00 19:46:23 1:11:23 1:11:23 4.0
5 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 18:35:00 19:47:55 1:12:55 1:12:55 5.0
6 Andiamo 150 T.Staples 18:35:00 19:48:15 1:13:15 1:13:15 6.0
7 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 18:35:00 19:48:55 1:13:55 1:13:55 7.0
8 Maggie G 115 W.Gregory 18:35:00 19:51:04 1:16:04 1:16:04 8.0
9 Espresso 237 P.Farmer 18:35:00 19:51:35 1:16:35 1:16:35 9.0

R13 - 8/3 at 18:44

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 18:49:00 19:27:24 0:38:24 0:38:24 1.0
2 Decompression 214 P. White 18:49:00 19:28:25 0:39:25 0:39:25 2.0
3 Andiamo 150 T.Staples 18:49:00 19:28:53 0:39:53 0:39:53 3.0
4 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 18:49:00 19:29:33 0:40:33 0:40:33 4.0
5 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 18:49:00 19:29:39 0:40:39 0:40:39 5.0
6 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 18:49:00 19:30:13 0:41:13 0:41:13 6.0
7 Maggie G 115 W.Gregory 18:49:00 19:30:14 0:41:14 0:41:14 7.0
8 Espresso 237 P.Farmer 18:49:00 19:30:43 0:41:43 0:41:43 8.0
9 Capitaine Haddock 130 B. Campbell 18:49:00 19:35:33 0:46:33 0:46:33 9.0

R14 - 8/10 at 18:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 18:35:00 19:28:39 0:53:39 0:53:39 1.0
2 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 18:35:00 19:29:26 0:54:26 0:54:26 2.0
3 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 18:35:00 19:29:37 0:54:37 0:54:37 3.0
4 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 18:35:00 19:30:15 0:55:15 0:55:15 4.0
5 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 18:35:00 19:31:10 0:56:10 0:56:10 5.0
6 Espresso 237 P.Farmer 18:35:00 19:31:59 0:56:59 0:56:59 6.0
7 Maggie G 115 W.Gregory 18:35:00 19:33:57 0:58:57 0:58:57 7.0
8 Capitaine Haddock 130 B. Campbell 18:35:00 19:36:21 1:01:21 1:01:21 8.0

R15 - 8/17 at 18:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Decompression 214 P. White 18:35:00 19:36:15 1:01:15 1:01:15 1.0
2 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 18:35:00 19:36:27 1:01:27 1:01:27 2.0
3 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 18:35:00 19:37:17 1:02:17 1:02:17 3.0
4 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 18:35:00 19:37:54 1:02:54 1:02:54 4.0
5 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 18:35:00 19:39:36 1:04:36 1:04:36 5.0
6 Andiamo 150 T.Staples 18:35:00 19:39:52 1:04:52 1:04:52 6.0
7 Espresso 237 P.Farmer 18:35:00 19:41:15 1:06:15 1:06:15 7.0
8 Maggie G 115 W.Gregory 18:35:00 19:43:39 1:08:39 1:08:39 8.0
9 Capitaine Haddock 130 B. Campbell 18:35:00 19:48:13 1:13:13 1:13:13 9.0
10 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 18:35:00 19:38:58 RAF   11.0

R16 - 8/24 at 18:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 18:35:00 19:15:43 0:40:43 0:40:43 1.0
2 Decompression 214 P. White 18:35:00 19:16:19 0:41:19 0:41:19 2.0
3 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 18:35:00 19:16:38 0:41:38 0:41:38 3.0
4 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 18:35:00 19:16:53 0:41:53 0:41:53 4.0
5 Maggie G 115 W.Gregory 18:35:00 19:17:06 0:42:06 0:42:06 5.0
6 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 18:35:00 19:17:23 0:42:23 0:42:23 6.0
7 Espresso 237 P.Farmer 18:35:00 19:17:31 0:42:31 0:42:31 7.0
8 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 18:35:00 19:17:38 0:42:38 0:42:38 8.0
9 Jammin' 218 F. Morrison 18:35:00 19:20:46 0:45:46 0:45:46 9.0
10 Capitaine Haddock 130 B. Campbell 18:35:00   DNF   11.0

R17 - 8/31 at 18:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 18:35:00 19:20:26 0:45:26 0:45:26 1.0
2 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 18:35:00 19:20:55 0:45:55 0:45:55 2.0
3 Decompression 214 P. White 18:35:00 19:21:17 0:46:17 0:46:17 3.0
4 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 18:35:00 19:21:46 0:46:46 0:46:46 4.0
5 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 18:35:00 19:21:56 0:46:56 0:46:56 5.0
6 Espresso 237 P.Farmer 18:35:00 19:22:32 0:47:32 0:47:32 6.0
7 Maggie G 115 W.Gregory 18:35:00 19:22:37 0:47:37 0:47:37 7.0
8 Jammin' 218 F. Morrison 18:35:00 19:23:12 0:48:12 0:48:12 8.0
9 Capitaine Haddock 130 B. Campbell 18:35:00 19:26:51 0:51:51 0:51:51 9.0

R18 - 9/14 at 18:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 18:35:00 19:28:24 0:53:24 0:53:24 1.0
2 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 18:35:00 19:28:45 0:53:45 0:53:45 2.0
3 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 18:35:00 19:28:59 0:53:59 0:53:59 3.0
4 Decompression 214 P. White 18:35:00 19:30:09 0:55:09 0:55:09 4.0
5 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 18:35:00   OCS   7.0
5 Jammin' 218 F. Morrison     OCS   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com