event burgee venue burgee

PHRF Fall Frostbite Series 2016

Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club

Results are final as of 8:55 on November 6, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
                9/11 9/11 10/2
10:30
10/2 10/10
10:18
10/10
11:48
10/16
10/16    
                Too
much
wind
Too
much
wind
E to S
9 to 2 kt
No
wind
SX2
N 10kt
SX2
NW 8kt
Lightning Lightning    
1st 1-A LASER 28 OD Andanzas 211 RStLYC Evert Bastet 1.074     (12.0)   3.0 1.0     16.0 4.0
2nd 3 SHARK 24 ODE Crisis 1465 PCYC Tof Nicoll-Griffith 0.939     (5.0)   1.0 3.0     9.0 4.0
3rd 1-A LASER 28 OD Decompression 214 RStLYC Paul White 1.074     3.0   2.0 (5.0)     10.0 5.0
4th 1-A LASER 28 OD Bleu Nuit 121 RStLYC Louis Farmer 1.074     2.0   5.0 (7.0)     14.0 7.0
5th 1-A LASER 28 OD Expresso 237 RStLYC Pierre Farmer 1.074     (6.5)   4.0 4.0     14.5 8.0
6th 3 Shark 24 ODE Ambitious CAN 901 BYC Ralph Stocek 0.939     (25.0 DNC)   7.0 2.0     34.0 9.0
7th 1-A Etchells Allegro 956 PCYC Luc Glutney 1.086     4.0   (19.0 RET) 6.0     29.0 10.0
8th VB(2) C+C 37/40XL-1 WK Chaos 42982 RStLYC David Wisenthal 1.117     (13.0)   6.0 12.0     31.0 18.0
9th 2 Frers 33-1 MODK Ad Lib 42345 PCYC Bill Thompson 1.086     9.0   9.0 (10.0)     28.0 18.0
10th VB(2) SHARK 24 0DE   836     0.920     (25.0 DNC)   11.0 9.0     45.0 20.0
11th 3 TANZER 26-1 Therapy 404 RStLYC Keith Grassie 0.962     (15.0)   8.0 13.0     36.0 21.0
12th 1-A Etchells Carina 745 PCYC Joe Ghattas 1.086     (14.0)   10.0 11.0     35.0 21.0
13th 1-A Etchells Vim 558 PCYC Erik Vasseur 1.086     6.5   19.0 RET (20.0 OCS)     45.5 25.5
14th 1-A LASER 28 OD Convictus 114 RStLYC Denise Bienvenu 1.074     1.0   (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC     51.0 26.0
15th VB(2) MIRAGE 33-1 Bellum 34379 RStLYC Allan Wong 1.015     (18.0)   12.0 15.0     45.0 27.0
16th 3 SHARK 24 ODF RSL 1 0 RStLYC Audrey Clover 0.942     (17.0)   14.0 14.0     45.0 28.0
17th VB(2) BENETEAU FIRST 29-1 Airway 52590 RStLYC J.P. Capolicchio .996     (20.0 DNF)   13.0 17.0     50.0 30.0
18th VB(2) HUNTER 28.5-1 Wanderlust 52118 BYC   0.962     (25.0 DNC)   15.0 16.0     56.0 31.0
19th 1-A LASER 28 OD Andiamo 150 RStLYC Tony Staples 1.074     (25.0 DNC)   25.0 DNC 8.0     58.0 33.0
20th 3 SHARK 24 OD Snark 423 RStLYC Al Boucher 0.933     8.0   (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC     58.0 33.0
21st VB(2) EXPRESS 35-1 SDK Expresso-X 50347 RStLYC Peter McBride 1.070     10.0   (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC     60.0 35.0
22nd 1-A LASER 28 OD Maggie G 115 RStLYC Walter Gregory 1.074     11.0   (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC     61.0 36.0
23rd 1-A LASER 28 OD Capitaine Haddock 130 RStLYC Brian Campbell 1.074     (25.0 DNC)   16.0 20.0 DNF     61.0 36.0
24th 3 SHARK 24 ODE Carcajou 1046 PCYC Francois Cimon 0.939     16.0   (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC     66.0 41.0

Send scoring inquiries to results@sail123.com

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Laser 281stPHRF - LASER 28 OD 211 Evert Bastet - Andanzas
Laser 282ndPHRF - LASER 28 OD 214 Paul White - Decompression
Laser 283rdPHRF - LASER 28 OD 121 Louis Farmer - Bleu Nuit
PHRF 31stPHRF - SHARK 24 ODE 1465 Tof Nicoll-Griffith - Crisis
PHRF 32ndPHRF - Shark 24 ODE CAN 901 Ralph Stocek - Ambitious
PHRF 33rdPHRF - TANZER 26-1 404 Keith Grassie - Therapy
White Sail1stPHRF - C+C 37/40XL-1 WK 42982 David Wisenthal - Chaos
White Sail2ndPHRF - SHARK 24 0DE 836
White Sail3rdPHRF - MIRAGE 33-1 34379 Allan Wong - Bellum
PHRF Overall1stPHRF - LASER 28 OD 211 Evert Bastet - Andanzas
PHRF Overall2ndPHRF - SHARK 24 ODE 1465 Tof Nicoll-Griffith - Crisis
PHRF Overall3rdPHRF - LASER 28 OD 214 Paul White - Decompression

R3 - 10/2
10:30 at E to S
9 to 2 kt

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Wind dir: E to S, Ave wind: 9 to 2 kts
Rank Division Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1-A LASER 28 OD Convictus 114 RStLYC Denise Bienvenu 1.074 0:48:42 0:52:18 1.0
2 1-A LASER 28 OD Bleu Nuit 121 RStLYC Louis Farmer 1.074 0:49:18 0:52:57 2.0
3 1-A LASER 28 OD Decompression 214 RStLYC Paul White 1.074 0:51:10 0:54:57 3.0
4 1-A Etchells Allegro 956 PCYC Luc Glutney 1.086 0:52:08 0:56:37 4.0
5 3 SHARK 24 ODE Crisis 1465 PCYC Tof Nicoll-Griffith 0.939 1:03:29 0:59:37 5.0
6 1-A LASER 28 OD Expresso 237 RStLYC Pierre Farmer 1.074 0:56:19 1:00:29 6.5
6 1-A Etchells Vim 558 PCYC Erik Vasseur 1.086 0:55:42 1:00:29 6.5
8 3 SHARK 24 OD Snark 423 RStLYC Al Boucher 0.933 1:05:36 1:01:12 8.0
9 2 Frers 33-1 MODK Ad Lib 42345 PCYC Bill Thompson 1.086 0:56:34 1:01:26 9.0
10 VB(2) EXPRESS 35-1 SDK Expresso-X 50347 RStLYC Peter McBride 1.070 0:58:56 1:03:04 10.0
11 1-A LASER 28 OD Maggie G 115 RStLYC Walter Gregory 1.074 0:59:11 1:03:34 11.0
12 1-A LASER 28 OD Andanzas 211 RStLYC Evert Bastet 1.074 0:59:51 1:04:17 12.0
13 VB(2) C+C 37/40XL-1 WK Chaos 42982 RStLYC David Wisenthal 1.117 0:59:05 1:06:00 13.0
14 1-A Etchells Carina 745 PCYC Joe Ghattas 1.086 1:03:18 1:08:45 14.0
15 3 TANZER 26-1 Therapy 404 RStLYC Keith Grassie 0.962 1:13:28 1:10:40 15.0
16 3 SHARK 24 ODE Carcajou 1046 PCYC Francois Cimon 0.939 1:17:50 1:13:05 16.0
17 3 SHARK 24 ODF RSL 1 0 RStLYC Audrey Clover 0.942 1:21:49 1:17:04 17.0
18 VB(2) MIRAGE 33-1 Bellum 34379 RStLYC Allan Wong 1.015 1:17:34 1:18:44 18.0
19 VB(2) BENETEAU FIRST 29-1 Airway 52590 RStLYC J.P. Capolicchio .996 DNF   20.0

R5 - 10/10
10:18 at SX2
N 10kt

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Division Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 SHARK 24 ODE Crisis 1465 PCYC Tof Nicoll-Griffith 0.939 0:49:19 0:46:19 1.0
2 1-A LASER 28 OD Decompression 214 RStLYC Paul White 1.074 0:43:37 0:46:51 2.0
3 1-A LASER 28 OD Andanzas 211 RStLYC Evert Bastet 1.074 0:44:24 0:47:41 3.0
4 1-A LASER 28 OD Expresso 237 RStLYC Pierre Farmer 1.074 0:44:38 0:47:56 4.0
5 1-A LASER 28 OD Bleu Nuit 121 RStLYC Louis Farmer 1.074 0:45:30 0:48:52 5.0
6 VB(2) C+C 37/40XL-1 WK Chaos 42982 RStLYC David Wisenthal 1.117 0:45:02 0:50:18 6.0
7 3 Shark 24 ODE Ambitious CAN 901 BYC Ralph Stocek 0.939 0:53:39 0:50:23 7.0
8 3 TANZER 26-1 Therapy 404 RStLYC Keith Grassie 0.962 0:55:27 0:53:21 8.0
9 2 Frers 33-1 MODK Ad Lib 42345 PCYC Bill Thompson 1.086 0:49:10 0:53:24 9.0
10 1-A Etchells Carina 745 PCYC Joe Ghattas 1.086 0:50:36 0:54:57 10.0
11 VB(2) SHARK 24 0DE   836     0.920 1:03:20 0:58:16 11.0
12 VB(2) MIRAGE 33-1 Bellum 34379 RStLYC Allan Wong 1.015 0:57:26 0:58:18 12.0
13 VB(2) BENETEAU FIRST 29-1 Airway 52590 RStLYC J.P. Capolicchio .996 0:59:59 0:59:45 13.0
14 3 SHARK 24 ODF RSL 1 0 RStLYC Audrey Clover 0.942 1:12:05 1:07:54 14.0
15 VB(2) HUNTER 28.5-1 Wanderlust 52118 BYC   0.962 1:11:21 1:08:38 15.0
16 1-A LASER 28 OD Capitaine Haddock 130 RStLYC Brian Campbell 1.074 1:06:01 1:10:54 16.0
17 1-A Etchells Allegro 956 PCYC Luc Glutney 1.086 RET   19.0
17 1-A Etchells Vim 558 PCYC Erik Vasseur 1.086 RET   19.0

R6 - 10/10
11:48 at SX2
NW 8kt

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Division Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1-A LASER 28 OD Andanzas 211 RStLYC Evert Bastet 1.074 0:37:53 0:40:41 1.0
2 3 Shark 24 ODE Ambitious CAN 901 BYC Ralph Stocek 0.939 0:44:58 0:42:13 2.0
3 3 SHARK 24 ODE Crisis 1465 PCYC Tof Nicoll-Griffith 0.939 0:45:52 0:43:04 3.0
4 1-A LASER 28 OD Expresso 237 RStLYC Pierre Farmer 1.074 0:40:43 0:43:44 4.0
5 1-A LASER 28 OD Decompression 214 RStLYC Paul White 1.074 0:40:51 0:43:52 5.0
6 1-A Etchells Allegro 956 PCYC Luc Glutney 1.086 0:40:45 0:44:15 6.0
7 1-A LASER 28 OD Bleu Nuit 121 RStLYC Louis Farmer 1.074 0:42:34 0:45:43 7.0
8 1-A LASER 28 OD Andiamo 150 RStLYC Tony Staples 1.074 0:44:11 0:47:27 8.0
9 VB(2) SHARK 24 0DE   836     0.920 0:52:52 0:48:38 9.0
10 2 Frers 33-1 MODK Ad Lib 42345 PCYC Bill Thompson 1.086 0:45:27 0:49:22 10.0
11 1-A Etchells Carina 745 PCYC Joe Ghattas 1.086 0:45:28 0:49:23 11.0
12 VB(2) C+C 37/40XL-1 WK Chaos 42982 RStLYC David Wisenthal 1.117 0:45:16 0:50:34 12.0
13 3 TANZER 26-1 Therapy 404 RStLYC Keith Grassie 0.962 0:53:56 0:51:53 13.0
14 3 SHARK 24 ODF RSL 1 0 RStLYC Audrey Clover 0.942 0:58:33 0:55:09 14.0
15 VB(2) MIRAGE 33-1 Bellum 34379 RStLYC Allan Wong 1.015 0:55:37 0:56:27 15.0
16 VB(2) HUNTER 28.5-1 Wanderlust 52118 BYC   0.962 1:01:55 0:59:34 16.0
17 VB(2) BENETEAU FIRST 29-1 Airway 52590 RStLYC J.P. Capolicchio .996 1:01:42 1:01:27 17.0
18 1-A Etchells Vim 558 PCYC Erik Vasseur 1.086 OCS   20.0
18 1-A LASER 28 OD Capitaine Haddock 130 RStLYC Brian Campbell 1.074 DNF   20.0

www.rstlyc.qc.ca/index.cfm?ID=227


results@sail123.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com