event burgee venue burgee

Laser 28 North American Championship 2015

RStLYC

Results are final as of 15:13 on May 30, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
1st Laser 28 Decompression   214 RStLYC P. White (9.0 OCS) 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 11.0
2nd Laser 28 Convictus   114 RStLYC D. Bienvenu 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 14.0
3rd Laser 28 Andanzas   211 RStLYC E. Bastet 2.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 25.0 19.0
4th Laser 28 Sea Gal   128 RStLYC J.Segal 1.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 27.0 21.0
5th Laser 28 Blue Nuit   121 RStLYC L.Farmer 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 33.0 27.0
6th Laser 28 Andiamo   150 RStLYC T. Staples 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 29.0
7th Laser 28 Spark Plug   182 NYC M.VanderVaart 6.0 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 7.0 6.0 45.0 37.0
8th Laser 28 Wound Up   133 NYC G.Jordan 7.0 (8.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 47.0 39.0

Race 1 - September 19th 2015 at 10:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser 28 Sea Gal   128 RStLYC J.Segal 2 1.0
2 Laser 28 Andanzas   211 RStLYC E. Bastet 3 2.0
3 Laser 28 Convictus   114 RStLYC D. Bienvenu 4 3.0
4 Laser 28 Andiamo   150 RStLYC T. Staples 5 4.0
5 Laser 28 Blue Nuit   121 RStLYC L.Farmer 6 5.0
6 Laser 28 Spark Plug   182 NYC M.VanderVaart 7 6.0
7 Laser 28 Wound Up   133 NYC G.Jordan 8 7.0
8 Laser 28 Decompression   214 RStLYC P. White OCS 9.0

Race 2 - September 19th 2015 at 11:01:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser 28 Andanzas   211 RStLYC E. Bastet 1 1.0
2 Laser 28 Andiamo   150 RStLYC T. Staples 2 2.0
3 Laser 28 Convictus   114 RStLYC D. Bienvenu 3 3.0
4 Laser 28 Decompression   214 RStLYC P. White 4 4.0
5 Laser 28 Sea Gal   128 RStLYC J.Segal 5 5.0
6 Laser 28 Blue Nuit   121 RStLYC L.Farmer 6 6.0
7 Laser 28 Spark Plug   182 NYC M.VanderVaart 7 7.0
8 Laser 28 Wound Up   133 NYC G.Jordan 8 8.0

Race 3 - September 19th 2015 at 12:02:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser 28 Decompression   214 RStLYC P. White 1 1.0
2 Laser 28 Andiamo   150 RStLYC T. Staples 2 2.0
3 Laser 28 Blue Nuit   121 RStLYC L.Farmer 3 3.0
4 Laser 28 Andanzas   211 RStLYC E. Bastet 4 4.0
5 Laser 28 Sea Gal   128 RStLYC J.Segal 5 5.0
6 Laser 28 Spark Plug   182 NYC M.VanderVaart 6 6.0
7 Laser 28 Convictus   114 RStLYC D. Bienvenu 7 7.0
8 Laser 28 Wound Up   133 NYC G.Jordan 8 8.0

Race 4 - September 19th 2015 at 12:57:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser 28 Decompression   214 RStLYC P. White 1 1.0
2 Laser 28 Convictus   114 RStLYC D. Bienvenu 2 2.0
3 Laser 28 Andiamo   150 RStLYC T. Staples 3 3.0
4 Laser 28 Sea Gal   128 RStLYC J.Segal 4 4.0
5 Laser 28 Blue Nuit   121 RStLYC L.Farmer 5 5.0
6 Laser 28 Andanzas   211 RStLYC E. Bastet 6 6.0
7 Laser 28 Wound Up   133 NYC G.Jordan 7 7.0
8 Laser 28 Spark Plug   182 NYC M.VanderVaart 8 8.0

Race 5 - September 20th 2015 at 10:29:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser 28 Decompression   214 RStLYC P. White 1 1.0
2 Laser 28 Andanzas   211 RStLYC E. Bastet 2 2.0
3 Laser 28 Sea Gal   128 RStLYC J.Segal 3 3.0
4 Laser 28 Convictus   114 RStLYC D. Bienvenu 4 4.0
5 Laser 28 Spark Plug   182 NYC M.VanderVaart 5 5.0
6 Laser 28 Blue Nuit   121 RStLYC L.Farmer 6 6.0
7 Laser 28 Wound Up   133 NYC G.Jordan 7 7.0

Race 6 - September 20th 2015 at 12:21:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser 28 Convictus   114 RStLYC D. Bienvenu 1 1.0
2 Laser 28 Decompression   214 RStLYC P. White 2 2.0
3 Laser 28 Wound Up   133 NYC G.Jordan 3 3.0
4 Laser 28 Blue Nuit   121 RStLYC L.Farmer 4 4.0
5 Laser 28 Andanzas   211 RStLYC E. Bastet 5 5.0
6 Laser 28 Sea Gal   128 RStLYC J.Segal 6 6.0
7 Laser 28 Spark Plug   182 NYC M.VanderVaart 7 7.0

Race 7 - September 20th 2015 at 13:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser 28 Convictus   114 RStLYC D. Bienvenu 1 1.0
2 Laser 28 Decompression   214 RStLYC P. White 2 2.0
3 Laser 28 Sea Gal   128 RStLYC J.Segal 3 3.0
4 Laser 28 Blue Nuit   121 RStLYC L.Farmer 4 4.0
5 Laser 28 Andanzas   211 RStLYC E. Bastet 5 5.0
6 Laser 28 Spark Plug   182 NYC M.VanderVaart 6 6.0
7 Laser 28 Wound Up   133 NYC G.Jordan 7 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com