event burgee venue burgee

Laser 28 Cumulative Class Championships 2015

Royal St.Lawrence Yacht Club

Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 21, Discards: 8, To count: 13, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName R1
5/20 6:43
R2
5/27 18:30
R3
6/24 18:30
R4
7/1 18:30
Annual Regatta
6/26 10:30
Annual Regatta
6/26 12:56
Annual Regatta
6/26 14:09
Quebec Open
6/13 10:00
Quebec Open
6/13 11:12
Quebec Open
6/13 12:36
Quebec Open
6/13 14:09
Quebec Open
6/13 14:09
Hugh Kennedy
7/15 18:30
R14
7/22 18:30
R15
7/29 18:30
R16
8/5 18:30
R17
8/12 18:30
R18
8/19 18:30
R19
8/26 18:30
R20
9/2 18:30
R21
9/9 18:30
Total Nett
1st Decompression 214 P. White (6.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (6.0) (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 50.0 18.0
2nd Uhu 209 D. Steffen 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 5.0 5.0 99.0 27.0
3rd Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 89.0 30.0
4th Andiamo 150 T. Staples 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 (7.0) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (7.0) 117.0 37.0
5th Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0) (6.0) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 RDG 111.0 42.0
6th Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 5.0 (7.0) (11.0 DNF) 4.0 2.0 123.0 52.0
7th Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (8.0) (11.0 DNF) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 154.0 72.0
8th Maggie G 115 W.Gregory (11.0 DNF) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (11.0 RAF) 6.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 179.0 91.0
9th Jammin' 218 F. Morrison 7.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 9.0 11.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 7.0 11.0 DNC 8.0 202.0 114.0
10th Capitaine Haddock 130 B. Campbell (11.0 DNC) 7.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 7.0 11.0 DNF 10.0 9.0 7.0 11.0 DNC 214.0 126.0

R1 - 5/20 at 6:43

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 0:46:26 1.0
2 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 0:47:29 2.0
3 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 0:48:39 3.0
4 Andiamo 150 T. Staples 0:48:50 4.0
5 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 0:48:52 5.0
6 Decompression 214 P. White 0:50:53 6.0
7 Jammin' 218 F. Morrison 0:53:32 7.0
8 Maggie G 115 W.Gregory DNF 11.0

R2 - 5/27 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Decompression 214 P. White 1:07:38 1.0
2 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 1:08:00 2.0
3 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 1:08:08 3.0
4 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 1:08:19 4.0
5 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 1:08:25 5.0
6 Jammin' 218 F. Morrison 1:15:05 6.0
7 Capitaine Haddock 130 B. Campbell 1:15:35 7.0

R3 - 6/24 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Decompression 214 P. White 0:53:14 1.0
2 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 0:54:05 2.0
3 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 0:55:52 3.0
4 Andiamo 150 T. Staples 0:55:56 4.0
5 Maggie G 115 W.Gregory 0:56:21 5.0
6 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 0:56:38 6.0
7 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 0:56:39 7.0
8 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 0:57:06 8.0

R4 - 7/1 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 1:06:33 1.0
2 Decompression 214 P. White 1:07:44 2.0
3 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 1:09:32 3.0
4 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 1:13:53 4.0
5 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 1:13:55 5.0
6 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer DNF 11.0

Annual Regatta - 6/26 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 1:05:16 1.0
2 Decompression 214 P. White 1:05:50 2.0
3 Andiamo 150 T. Staples 1:05:55 3.0

Annual Regatta - 6/26 at 12:56

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Decompression 214 P. White 0:56:17 1.0
2 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 0:56:19 2.0
3 Andiamo 150 T. Staples 0:57:16 3.0

Annual Regatta - 6/26 at 14:09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Decompression 214 P. White 1:04:20 1.0
2 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 1:04:53 2.0
3 Andiamo 150 T. Staples DNF 11.0

Quebec Open - 6/13 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Decompression 214 P. White 0:46:22 1.0
2 Andiamo 150 T. Staples 0:46:34 2.0
3 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 0:47:20 3.0
4 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 0:48:49 4.0
5 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 0:48:51 5.0
6 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 0:49:30 6.0
7 Maggie G 115 W.Gregory 0:53:31 7.0

Quebec Open - 6/13 at 11:12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Andiamo 150 T. Staples 0:45:59 1.0
2 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 0:46:02 2.0
3 Maggie G 115 W.Gregory 0:46:24 3.0
4 Decompression 214 P. White 0:46:36 4.0
5 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 0:47:19 5.0
6 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 0:47:33 6.0
7 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 0:47:38 7.0

Quebec Open - 6/13 at 12:36

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Decompression 214 P. White 0:48:25 1.0
2 Andiamo 150 T. Staples 0:49:47 2.0
3 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 0:50:19 3.0
4 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 0:50:36 4.0
5 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 0:50:43 5.0
6 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 0:52:43 6.0
7 Maggie G 115 W.Gregory RAF 11.0

Quebec Open - 6/13 at 14:09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Andiamo 150 T. Staples 0:50:20 1.0
2 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 0:51:07 2.0
3 Decompression 214 P. White 0:51:16 3.0
4 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 0:51:41 4.0
5 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 0:52:59 5.0
6 Maggie G 115 W.Gregory 0:53:04 6.0
7 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu DNF 11.0

Quebec Open - 6/13 at 14:09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Andiamo 150 T. Staples 0:50:53 1.0
2 Decompression 214 P. White 0:51:20 2.0
3 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 0:53:28 3.0
4 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 0:53:43 4.0
5 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 0:53:55 5.0
6 Maggie G 115 W.Gregory 0:55:12 6.0
7 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 0:55:15 7.0

Hugh Kennedy - 7/15 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 1:12:23 1.0
2 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 1:13:53 2.0
3 Decompression 214 P. White 1:14:16 3.0
4 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 1:14:49 4.0
5 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 1:15:05 5.0
6 Andiamo 150 T. Staples 1:15:19 6.0
7 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 1:15:31 7.0
8 Jammin' 218 F. Morrison 1:15:51 8.0
9 Capitaine Haddock 130 B. Campbell 1:17:15 9.0
10 Maggie G 115 W.Gregory 1:17:23 10.0

R14 - 7/22 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 1:09:52 1.0
2 Decompression 214 P. White 1:10:16 2.0
3 Andiamo 150 T. Staples 1:10:39 3.0
4 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 1:11:55 4.0
5 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 1:13:00 5.0
6 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 1:13:26 6.0
7 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 1:13:41 7.0
8 Maggie G 115 W.Gregory 1:13:57 8.0
9 Jammin' 218 F. Morrison 1:16:05 9.0

R15 - 7/29 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 1:20:52 1.0
2 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 1:22:07 2.0
3 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 1:23:15 3.0
4 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 1:23:28 4.0
5 Maggie G 115 W.Gregory 1:23:48 5.0
6 Decompression 214 P. White 1:24:01 6.0
7 Andiamo 150 T. Staples 1:24:56 7.0
8 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 1:29:13 8.0
9 Jammin' 218 F. Morrison 1:33:01 9.0
10 Capitaine Haddock 130 B. Campbell DNF 11.0

R16 - 8/5 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 1:31:19 1.0
2 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 1:33:22 2.0
3 Decompression 214 P. White 1:34:42 3.0
4 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 1:34:59 4.0
5 Maggie G 115 W.Gregory 1:36:40 5.0
6 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 1:37:40 6.0
7 Capitaine Haddock 130 B. Campbell 1:49:15 7.0

R17 - 8/12 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Decompression 214 P. White 1:07:12 1.0
2 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 1:07:44 2.0
3 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 1:07:49 3.0
4 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 1:09:13 4.0
5 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 1:09:20 5.0
6 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 1:12:18 6.0
7 Jammin' 218 F. Morrison 1:15:02 7.0
8 Capitaine Haddock 130 B. Campbell DNF 11.0

R18 - 8/19 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 1:14:45 1.0
2 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 1:16:27 2.0
3 Decompression 214 P. White 1:16:43 3.0
4 Andiamo 150 T. Staples 1:17:32 4.0
5 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 1:17:35 5.0
6 Maggie G 115 W.Gregory 1:18:02 6.0
7 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 1:18:59 7.0
8 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 1:19:24 8.0
9 Jammin' 218 F. Morrison 1:19:50 9.0
10 Capitaine Haddock 130 B. Campbell 1:24:26 10.0

R19 - 8/26 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 1:04:11 1.0
2 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 1:04:43 2.0
3 Andiamo 150 T. Staples 1:04:54 3.0
4 Decompression 214 P. White 1:05:00 4.0
5 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 1:05:03 5.0
6 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 1:05:32 6.0
7 Jammin' 218 F. Morrison 1:08:37 7.0
8 Maggie G 115 W.Gregory 1:10:14 8.0
9 Capitaine Haddock 130 B. Campbell 1:11:27 9.0
10 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal DNF 11.0

R20 - 9/2 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet 1:06:13 1.0
2 Decompression 214 P. White 1:07:34 2.0
3 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 1:07:50 3.0
4 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 1:09:14 4.0
5 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 1:09:39 5.0
6 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 1:10:03 6.0
7 Capitaine Haddock 130 B. Campbell 1:28:12 7.0

R21 - 9/9 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Decompression 214 P. White 0:55:10 1.0
2 Sea Gal 128 J.Segal 0:55:45 2.0
3 Convictus 114 D. Bienvenu 0:55:57 3.0
3 Andanzas 211 E. Bastet RDG 3.0
5 Uhu 209 D. Steffen 0:56:45 5.0
6 Blue Nuit 121 L.Farmer 0:57:04 6.0
7 Andiamo 150 T. Staples 0:57:08 7.0
8 Jammin' 218 F. Morrison 0:59:58 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com